Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

Top 25 US hotels under 10K Sq. Ft.

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

Venue Name Rank Meeting Rooms Sleeping Rooms Total Meeting Space
(sq. ft.)
Hyatt Centric French Quarter New Orleans1112548200
Carneros Resort and Spa2101005000
Andaz Scottsdale Resort & Spa3102019400
Omni Chicago Hotel4103478000
Andaz San Diego551594500
The Dupont Circle673279000
Kimpton Hotel Palomar Philadelphia782307000
Kimpton Hotel Monaco Denver871914000
theWit Chicago - a DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel9173108000
Hyatt At Olive 81093469700
Embassy Suites by Hilton Washington DC Convention Center11113848000
Sofitel New York1293986800
Sofitel Washington DC Lafayette Square1362373900
Kimpton Hotel Palomar Chicago14102618200
Hilton Garden Inn Nashville Downtown/Convention Center1592147000
Kimpton Hotel Monaco Washington DC1631846000
Andaz Napa1731413900
Renaissance Denver Downtown City Center Hotel1872304000
Thompson Nashville Hotel1952244000
W Atlanta - Downtown20112379000
Claremont Club & Spa, A Fairmont Hotel21212764800
Royal Palms Resort and Spa2281199600
JW Marriott Denver Cherry Creek23101969000
Crowne Plaza Denver24103808000
Loews Regency San Francisco2561556200