Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

2018 Top 25 MEA Meeting Hotels

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

Venue Name Rank Meeting Rooms Sleeping Rooms Total Meeting Space
(sq. mt.)
JW Marriott Marquis Hotel Dubai13216087900
Conrad Dubai2165554200
InterContinental Dubai - Festival City3265083700
Grand Hyatt Dubai4146825100
Fairmont Dubai5203941200
The Ritz-Carlton, Dubai International Financial Centre6103411900
Radisson Blu Hotel Sandton, Johannesburg7163031700
The Westin Cape Town8194831700
Hyatt Regency Johannesburg9142441300
Madinat Jumeirah10168769300
The Westin Dubai, Al Habtoor City111610042300
Pullman Dubai Creek City Centre129317800
Novotel World Trade Centre Dubai138412400
Le Meridien Dubai Hotel & Conference Centre14245795100
Hyatt Regency Dubai And Galleria15174213700
Hilton Sandton16163291700
Radisson Blu Hotel Gautrain, Sandton Johannesburg179220900
The Address Dubai Marina18282003300
The Oberoi, Dubai1914252900
The Table Bay Hotel203329500
Crowne Plaza Hotel Dubai21155642300
Sheraton Tel Aviv Hotel22123181900
JW Marriott Hotel Dubai23243512800
Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Media City2412246800
Belmond Mount Nelson Hotel2571981000