Telarus Partner Summit 2019

Agenda

  Go
  • Wednesday, August 7, 2019
  •  
    9:00 AM  -  12:00 PM
    Pre-conference Training - morning session
    Cottonwood 10, 11 and Maple 1,2
     Optional 
    10:00 AM  -  11:30 AM
    Supplier Information Session
    Maple 3/4
     Optional 
    12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM
    Pre-Conference Lunch
    Join us for Lunch
     Optional 
    1:00 PM  -  4:00 PM
    Pre-conference Training - afternoon session
    Cottonwood 10, 11 and Maple 1,2
     Optional 
    4:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
    Event Registration
    Adams Pre-function A
    6:00 PM  -  9:00 PM
    Casino Night
  • Thursday, August 8, 2019
  •  
    7:00 AM  -  8:00 AM
    Breakfast
    Adams Ballroom
    8:00 AM  -  9:00 AM
    Top Gun : An American Story by Dan Pederson
    Adams Ballroom
    9:00 AM  -  9:45 AM
    Telarus Company Overview
    Adams Ballroom
    9:45 AM  -  10:00 AM
    Snack Time
    Aurora Lobby
    10:00 AM  -  11:30 AM
    Supplier Panel
    Adams Ballroom
    11:30 AM  -  1:00 PM
    Lunch & Author meet and greet
    Adams Ballroom
    11:30 AM  -  5:00 PM
    Technology Lab
    Aurora Lobby
    1:00 PM  -  1:20 PM
    Sponsor/Partner 1:1 meetings
    Aurora Exhibit Hall 3
     Optional  Closed 
    1:30 PM  -  1:50 PM
    Sponsor/Partner 1:1 meetings
    Aurora Exhibit Hall 3
     Optional  Closed 
    2:00 PM  -  2:20 PM
    Sponsor/Partner 1:1 meetings
    Aurora Exhibit Hall 3
     Optional  Closed 
    2:30 PM  -  2:50 PM
    Sponsor/Partner 1:1 meetings
    Aurora Exhibit Hall 3
     Optional  Closed 
    3:00 PM  -  3:20 PM
    Sponsor/Partner 1:1 meetings
    Aurora Exhibit Hall 3
     Optional  Closed 
    3:30 PM  -  3:50 PM
    Sponsor/Partner 1:1 meetings
    Aurora Exhibit Hall 3
     Optional  Closed 
    4:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
    Expo Hall
    Aurora Exhibit Hall 3
    6:30 PM  -  9:00 PM
    Dine Arounds
    Gaylord Restaurants
    9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
    After Party
    Adams Ballroom
  • Friday, August 9, 2019
  •  
    7:00 AM  -  8:00 AM
    Breakfast
    Adams Ballroom
    8:00 AM  -  8:30 AM
    Technology Reveal
    Adams Ballroom
    8:30 AM  -  9:15 AM
    Security Keynote
    Adams Ballroom
     

    Telarus Track

    9:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
    Session 1 Telarus Track
    Cottonwood 4/5
     Optional  Closed 
     

    UCaaS and CCaaS Track

    9:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
    Session 1 UCaaS and CCaaS Track
    Cottonwood 6/7
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Security and Cloud Track

    9:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
    Session 1 Security and Cloud Track
    Maple 3/4
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track

    9:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
    Session 1 Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track
    Cottonwood 2/3
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track

    9:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
    Session 1 Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track
    Cottonwood 9/10
     Optional  Closed 
     
    10:00 AM  -  10:30 AM
    Break
     

    Telarus Track

    10:30 AM  -  11:00 AM
    Session 2 Telarus Track
    Cottonwood 4/5
     Optional  Closed 
     

    UCaaS and CCaaS Track

    10:30 AM  -  11:00 AM
    Session 2 UCaaS and CCaaS Track
    Cottonwood 6/7
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Security and Cloud Track

    10:30 AM  -  11:00 AM
    Session 2 Security and Cloud Track
    Maple 3/4
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track

    10:30 AM  -  11:00 AM
    Session 2 Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track
    Cottonwood 2/3
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track

    10:30 AM  -  11:00 AM
    Session 2 Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track
    Cottonwood 9/10
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Telarus Track

    11:15 AM  -  11:45 AM
    Session 3 Telarus Track
    Cottonwood 4/5
     Optional  Closed 
     

    UCaaS and CCaaS Track

    11:15 AM  -  11:45 AM
    Session 3 UCaaS and CCaaS Track
    Cottonwood 6/7
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Security and Cloud Track

    11:15 AM  -  11:45 AM
    Session 3 Security and Cloud Track
    Maple 3/4
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track

    11:15 AM  -  11:45 AM
    Session 3 Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track
    Cottonwood 2/3
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track

    11:15 AM  -  11:45 AM
    Session 3 Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track
    Cottonwood 9/10
     Optional  Closed 
     
    12:00 PM  -  1:00 PM
    Lunch
    Adams Ballroom
     

    Telarus Track

    1:00 PM  -  1:30 PM
    Session 4 Telarus Track
    Cottonwood 4/5
     Optional  Closed 
     

    UCaaS and CCaaS Track

    1:00 PM  -  1:30 PM
    Session 4 UCaaS and CCaaS Track
    Cottonwood 6/7
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Security and Cloud Track

    1:00 PM  -  1:30 PM
    Session 4 Security and Cloud Track
    Maple 3/4
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track

    1:00 PM  -  1:30 PM
    Session 4 Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track
    Cottonwood 2/3
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track

    1:00 PM  -  1:30 PM
    Session 4 Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track
    Cottonwood 9/10
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Telarus Track

    1:45 PM  -  2:15 PM
    Session 5 Telarus Track
    Cottonwood 4/5
     Optional  Closed 
     

    UCaaS and CCaaS Track

    1:45 PM  -  2:15 PM
    Session 5 UCaaS and CCaaS Track
    Cottonwood 6/7
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Security and Cloud Track

    1:45 PM  -  2:15 PM
    Session 5 Security and Cloud Track
    Maple 3/4
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track

    1:45 PM  -  2:15 PM
    Session 5 Cable, Connectivity, SD-WAN Track
    Cottonwood 2/3
     Optional  Closed 
     

    Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track

    1:45 PM  -  2:15 PM
    Session 5 Emerging Technology - AI, Drones, IoT, Mobility Track
    Cottonwood 9/10
     Optional  Closed 
     
    2:00 PM  -  4:00 PM
    Expo Hall Open
    Aurora Exhibit Hall 3
    4:00 PM  -  4:30 PM
    Break
    4:30 PM  -  6:00 PM
    Alliance of Channel Women
    Juniper
     Optional 
    6:00 PM  -  9:00 PM
    Awards Dinner
    Adams Ballroom
    9:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
    Structured Networking
Top