Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

2018 Top 25 UK Meeting Hotels

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

Venue Name Rank Meeting Rooms Sleeping Rooms Total Meeting Space
(sq. mt.)
Hilton London Metropole 1 421059 4200
Hilton London Paddington 2 17 419 1000
Hilton Birmingham Metropole3237906000
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow Hotel4424593000
Park Plaza Westminster Bridge London53510193000
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London623583400
Hilton London Euston712167700
Grosvenor House, A JW Marriott Hotel8234965000
The Tower Hotel9198013500
Sofitel London Heathrow10456053000
Grange St Paul's Hotel11234333000
Andaz London Liverpool Street by Hyatt12152671100
Pullman London St Pancras13283121300
London Hilton on Park Lane14154533300
Novotel London West15336305000
Park Plaza London Riverbank16244981700
Hilton London Heathrow Airport Terminal 517323503300
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Manchester - Piccadilly18272851900
InterContinental London Park Lane19134471300
InterContinental London - The O220204534500
Novotel London Paddington2111206300
The Waldorf Hilton, London22122981200
Hilton London Tower Bridge2320248700
Crowne Plaza Hotel Birmingham NEC2411242400
Sheraton Skyline Hotel London Heathrow25173501600