Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

Top 25 Europe Under 1000 sq meter meeting space

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

Venue Name Rank Meeting Rooms Sleeping Rooms Total Meeting Space
(sq. mt.)
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam19252500
Radisson Blu Alcron Hotel - Prague210204600
Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin315150800
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London423583400
Hilton Vienna Plaza513254700
Radisson Blu Park Hotel, Athens610153700
Sheraton Prague Charles Square Hotel77160700
Le Meridien Barcelona810231500
Hyatt Regency London - The Churchill911440600
Hilton London Tower Bridge1020248700
Novotel London Paddington1111206600
Thon Hotel EU1210405900
Hilton Paris Opera1313268700
Hilton London Euston1412167700
Radisson Blu Edwardian Bloomsbury Street Hotel1510174400
Conrad Dublin1612192900
Waldorf Astoria Edinburgh - The Caledonian1710241700
Crowne Plaza ® Hotel Hamburg-City Alster188285500
Courtyard Berlin City Center1911267800
Crowne Plaza Hannover207201700
Crowne Plaza Hotel Birmingham NEC2111242400
St. Ermin's Hotel, Autograph Collection2214331800
The Westbury238205500
Courtyard Hannover Maschsee246149600
NH Collection Nurnberg City257244300