Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

Top 25 Europe Independent Hotels

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

Venue Name Rank Meeting Rooms Sleeping Rooms Total Meeting Space
(sq. mt.)
Hotel Berlin, Berlin1487013000
Estrel Berlin2751125> 10,000
Hotel Cascais Miragem3181922300
Hotel Palace Berlin4162782500
Sun Gardens Dubrovnik584081200
Hotel Casa Amsterdam6135201100
Grand Hotel7152031500
The Oakley Court816118900
Lufthansa Seeheim - More than a Conference Hotel9804833000
Grand Hotel Excelsior10164393000
Hotel Metropole Brussels11112621700
Pulitzer Amsterdam1210225600
Adare Manor Castle, Limerick138104600
The Strand Palace Hotel149785500
The Belfry Hotel & Resort1530319> 10,000
Hotel Bayerischer Hof16403507500
Grand Hotel Stockholm17242733000
The Spencer Hotel, IFSC, Dublin1810169600
The Monarch Bad Goegging Munich19123102500
Grand Hotel Plaza20102001600
Royal Garden Hotel London21103961200
Druids Glen Hotel & Golf Resort228140750
Panorama Hotel Prague237440600
Puente Romano Marbella24292304600
Hotel Wellington25132511100