Travelodge Aldershot Hotel

韦斯特盖特故居 亚历山德拉路, 奥尔德肖特, 英格兰, GU11 1NY
Removed from favorites
场地图像

关于我们

Travelodge Aldershot酒店交通便利,位于汉普郡北部的中心地带,是想要探索该镇深厚历史的游客的理想之选。距离奥尔德肖特火车站仅一英里,从希思罗机场可轻松抵达,可轻松前往市中心和该地区提供的众多景点。

场地详情

连锁供应商Independent / Other
品牌Other Affiliation
建设-
装修-
会议空间总量-
客房91
场地类型酒店

行业评级

Northstar

设施和服务

客房特色和来宾服务

  • 因特网

设施

  • 场地内的餐厅
  • 场地内配餐

交通

  • 出租车
  • 火车

客房

客房总数
91

地点

到达这里

Distance from airport 30 mi
区域内的停车场
免费停车场
代客泊车

附近的供应商

KLS Worldwide Chauffered Services
KLS Worldwide Chauffered Services
多城市
Contact: cyrus.maleki@klsworldwide.com The Leading Luxury Ground Transportation company since 1998
交通
查看简档
Paintillio
Paintillio
多城市
Custom paint-by-number murals + interactive art, for everyone. We turn any photo or image into custom paint-by-number kits of any size for your next corporate event, community gathering, team building activity, conference, trade show booth, wedding, or any kind of party! Our mission is to create high quality, hands-on, collaborative art projects that are accessible to everyone. Some of our corporate clients include TED, NFL, Formula 1, Toyota, Johnson & Johnson, Comcast, Adidas, Lululemon, Hilton, Four Seasons, Amazon, Coca Cola, IKEA, Cirque Du Soleil + more! We're an ongoing partner with IMEX, Cvent, IBTM, Catersource + The Special Event, BizBash + more!
行动
查看简档
PRA
PRA
Worldwide
Consider a wide array of U.S. destinations for your business experience: the historic Northeast, charming South, all-American Midwest, or picturesque West. In PRA, you have an expert partner to collaborate with you, anywhere your program takes you, to craft extraordinary events for you and your participants.
行动
物流/装饰
交通
首选工作人员
查看简档
International Spy Museum
International Spy Museum
多城市
The International Spy Museum (SPY) is an independent nonprofit museum which documents the tradecraft, history, and contemporary role of espionage. It holds the largest collection of international espionage artifacts on public display. The Museum opened in 2002 in the Penn Quarter neighborhood of Washington, DC, and relocated to a new, expanded building with all-new exhibitions at L'Enfant Plaza in 2019. Every nation considers intelligence essential to its national security. The Museum lifts the veil of secrecy on the hidden world of intelligence, exploring its successes and failures, challenges, and controversies. The Museum's mission is to create compelling exhibitions and other learning experiences that shed light on the shadow world of espionage and intelligence, educating and challenging each of us to engage critically with the complex world around us. The Museum aims to provide an objective and apolitical forum for exploring important topics such as the impact of secrecy on civil liberties, the changing role of technology in intelligence work, and the challenges of disinformation in a social media environment.
行动
查看简档
ESM Pros
ESM Pros
Worldwide
At ESM Pros, we don’t just provide solutions—we craft seamless, unforgettable event experiences. Acting as an extension of your team, we bring a consultative, hands-on approach to every stage of your event, from strategic pre-planning to flawless on-site execution and insightful post-event analysis. We don’t believe in one-size-fits-all. Instead, we tailor every detail to amplify engagement, streamline staffing, and deliver experience-driven solutions—all while respecting your budget. Backed by a combined 40+ years of staffing and staff management experience, our dedicated team ensures your event is staffed with top-tier brand representatives who captivate, connect, and leave a lasting impression. With us, your vision isn’t just realized—it’s elevated beyond expectations. Let’s craft something extraordinary together.
首选工作人员
查看简档
Scratch Event DJs
Scratch Event DJs
Worldwide
Scratch Provides Curated DJs and Unique Event Activations. Anytime. Anywhere. Since 2002 we’ve been amplifying events, energizing audiences, and creating buzz for our clients. Whether one event or one thousand, our incredible client service will make you feel confident and at ease, while our highly curated DJs and musicians deliver amazing event experiences - anytime, anywhere. We've worked with over 1,500 clients to provide talent to more than 125K events. We love what we do, and no one does it better. Come work with us and see why.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
CRC Media
CRC Media
多城市
CRC Media is a leading, high-quality video production, content, and conference production company offering new and adaptable packages.
行动
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
G6 Travel Meetings & Events
G6 Travel Meetings & Events
Worldwide
With 9 years of experience, G6 Travel Meetings & Events specializes in helping clients find the perfect destinations while staying within budget. We advocate for your organization, leveraging our expertise to negotiate the best rates, valuable concessions, and favorable contract terms. Whether you're planning a corporate retreat, conference, or incentive trip, we ensure a seamless experience from start to finish. Let us handle the details so you can focus on what matters most—creating successful and memorable events.
物流/装饰
查看简档
Midwest Promotional Group
Midwest Promotional Group
Worldwide
Midwest Promotional Group is a full-service promotional distributor and decorator headquartered in Burr Ridge, IL. Since 1926, we’ve helped brands connect with their audiences through high-impact branded merchandise, custom kitting, and fulfillment solutions. We specialize in: Promotional Products & Branded Merchandise Custom-decorated items for events, client gifts, employee recognition, and marketing campaigns. Company Webstores Turnkey solutions for building, managing, and fulfilling custom online stores – including decoration, inventory management, and pick/pack/ship services. Kitting & Gifting Personalized kits for onboarding, conferences, virtual events, appreciation programs, and holiday gifting – shipped to one or thousands of locations. In-House Decoration & Fulfillment Our on-site capabilities include embroidery, screen printing, DTG, heat transfer, and full-service logistics for national programs. Whether supporting a national sales meeting, virtual conference, client gift program, or employee swag rollout, Midwest Promotional Group delivers end-to-end solutions that are creative, scalable, and on time. Let us bring your brand to life — and deliver it anywhere it needs to go.
便利项/礼品
查看简档
Charach Productions Inc.
Charach Productions Inc.
Worldwide
Randy Charach is a leading corporate mentalist who blends mind reading, comedy, and audience interaction to create unforgettable experiences at conferences, corporate events, and private functions. His show engages every guest with intelligent humor, astonishing demonstrations of thought reading, and moments of shared wonder that spark connection and conversation. With thousands of performances for Fortune 500 companies like Microsoft, Coca-Cola, and Disney, Randy customizes each show to fit the audience, theme, and goals of the event—whether the aim is energizing a sales meeting, breaking the ice at a gala, or making a leadership retreat truly memorable.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

Travelodge Aldershot Hotel 常见问题

了解Travelodge Aldershot Hotel有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Travelodge Aldershot Hotel的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Travelodge Aldershot Hotel是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Travelodge Aldershot Hotel和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Travelodge Aldershot Hotel关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Travelodge Aldershot Hotel的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Travelodge Aldershot Hotel是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。