Somerdale Pavilion (formerly Fry Club & Conference Centre)

萨默代尔 凯恩舍姆, 布里斯托尔, 英格兰, BS31 2AU
Removed from favorites

场地详情

站立容纳名额230
座位数200
建设1920
装修-
场地类型宴会设施

设施和服务

设施

  • 因特网
  • 场地内的餐厅
  • 照明
  • 空间(私人)

娱乐活动

  • 健身俱乐部

设备

  • 舞台区域
  • 舞池

酒和餐饮

  • 允许外部餐饮
  • 允许饮酒
  • 场地内配餐

会议室

最大的房间
2,863.2 平方英尺
会议室
6
第二大房间
2,712.5 平方英尺
站立容纳名额
230
座位数
200
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

会议空间

名称
房间面积
最大名额
U 形
宴会圆桌
剧院
教室
会议室
Carter Room
2,863.2 平方英尺
92.8 x 30.8 平方英尺
200
50
140
200
80
40
Somerdale Room
1,194.8 平方英尺
40.0 x 29.9 平方英尺
50
24
50
50
30
24
Avon Room
710.4 平方英尺
29.9 x 24.0 平方英尺
30
20
-
30
12
20
Syndicate Room
150.7 平方英尺
15.4 x 9.8 平方英尺
10
----
10
Chandos Room
1,657.6 平方英尺
65.0 x 25.6 平方英尺
50
20
50
40
20
-
Somerdale Lodge
2,712.5 平方英尺
91.9 x 29.5 平方英尺
200
50
140
200
80
40

地点

到达这里

区域内的停车场
免费停车场
收费停车场

附近的供应商

Clay Jackson
Clay Jackson
多城市
A saxophonist performing Gospel, Sophisticated traditional, and smooth jazz as well as classic R&B, performed instrumentally on the tenor, alto, and soprano saxophone. I am able to provide a large,’ LIVE’, musical presentation to any size venue to create the appropriate ambience for an event, or, be a featured performer for the presentation. I also have all the necessary amplification equipment as well as wireless microphones if they would be needed. My original music, TAKE THE CLAY TRAIN, and ,THERE IS A WORD’, are available on my website, and can be heard on Spotify
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Trivial Events
Trivial Events
多城市
LIVE TRIVIA! (LIVE AND VIRTUAL EVENTS!) Looking to bring your group — business or personal — together and have some fun? Or maybe there’s a special occasion you’d like to celebrate in a unique way? Trivial Events offers live and virtual trivia contests that engage everyone and create a unique, shared experience! Why choose Trivial Events?   • Our trivia content specifically encourages teamwork and interactions. •. Special video questions and other creative elements elevate our events beyond typical “pub trivia.” (Check out the promo videos for quick snippets!) • Customized content creates a memorable event experience for all attendees. • You do not have to be a “trivia person” to have lots of fun! We take a unique and creative approach to a range of topics and fun facts, aiming to both inform and entertain. In short, we want you to have a good time throughout! Team Building Activities and Conferences are our specialty! Our trivia events are an easy (and “non-cringey”) way for attendees to connect quickly — especially those, for virtual events, at different locations! These quick connections create a friendly, collaborative environment and boost communication beyond the event itself.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
LMS Brandz
LMS Brandz
多城市
LMS Brandz is a full-service agency specializing in trade show merchandise and much more. From booth giveaways and branded apparel to executive gifting, displays, banners, signage, fulfillment, logistics, shipping, along with e-commerce solutions we handle it all. While there are many promotional companies to choose from, our 20+ years of industry experience and commitment to exceptional customer service set us apart. We deliver smart, reliable solutions designed to make the end-user experience seamless from start to finish. We are also a certified WOSB.
便利项/礼品
物流/装饰
查看简档
Paintillio
Paintillio
多城市
Custom paint-by-number murals + interactive art, for everyone. We turn any photo or image into custom paint-by-number kits of any size for your next corporate event, community gathering, team building activity, conference, trade show booth, wedding, or any kind of party! Our mission is to create high quality, hands-on, collaborative art projects that are accessible to everyone. Some of our corporate clients include TED, NFL, Formula 1, Toyota, Johnson & Johnson, Comcast, Adidas, Lululemon, Hilton, Four Seasons, Amazon, Coca Cola, IKEA, Cirque Du Soleil + more! We're an ongoing partner with IMEX, Cvent, IBTM, Catersource + The Special Event, BizBash + more!
行动
查看简档
On Purpose Adventures
On Purpose Adventures
多城市
Crossed arms. Poked out bottom lips. Eye rolls. Sighs of displeasure. Mention team building, and you might get these reactions. The thought of another ropes course, forced togetherness or (gasp!) trust falls while keeping your already busy team from their work can create more stress than staying at the workplace. But not with On Purpose Adventures. Your group may need team building (focused on skill development/enhancement) or team bonding (focused on relationship-minded activities) or a combination of both. But whatever the activity, it needs to be facilitated WITH purpose and ON purpose. Most team building programs don’t tie the experience into real-world, job-related application. But ours does. On Purpose delivers team building and bonding with a purpose. Our programs are structured around the way your team operates, and can be tailored to fit your specific challenges and goals. Your team will engage in collaborative activities that build communication, cohesiveness, and enhance skills like collective problem solving, while having fun together. Team building and bonding with On Purpose Adventures brings your team members together in exciting, driven, purposeful activities that make a big impression and generate a genuine team response, keeping them productive and engaged. Skill enhancement happens in a real-life relatable structure, so your takeaways aren’t easily forgotten or lost as soon as the fun ends. Let us help you strengthen your team - on purpose.
行动
查看简档
Soliman Productions
Soliman Productions
多城市
Soliman Productions' event services help reach audiences both at the event and outside the event. We offer compelling photography and videography to capture the interest of qualified members year-round. From hosting interviews with event vendors to producing full promotional videos for the event to be disseminated across social media platforms, our event production services drive lasting return on investment.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
The Speaking Guild
The Speaking Guild
Worldwide
The Speaking Guild helps event planners book professional keynote speakers, conference emcees, moderators, coaches, and subject-matter experts for corporate meetings, association conferences, leadership retreats, awards dinners, and virtual events. Our speakers cover cybersecurity, AI, leadership, communication, disability inclusion, healthcare resilience, entertainment, and customer experience.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
The Agility Group
The Agility Group
Worldwide
The Agility Groups’ interactive keynotes and workshops lead audiences through activities and exercises that give them the Three Rules of Improvisation: Deep Listening, Being Present in the Moment, and Collaboration that “Yes …and” brings. Instead of learning about comedy they learn how to be agile when needed. The bottom line? Our keynotes & workshops deliver increased trust and a culture of innovation for your group - the drivers of success.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Tom Wardle
Tom Wardle
多城市
Tom Wardle is Brooklyn-based British singer/guitarist, bringing his brand of acoustic pop, rock and soul to high-end parties in the New York City, the Hamptons and across the US, as well as Turks And Caicos. Tom’s mix of acoustic guitar and his raspy vocals have captured significant press attention since his move to the States, with Rolling Stone Magazine saying his “gritty vocals echo Rod Stewart”, and the socialite Hamptons Magazine calling his music “Perfect for a summer’s evening”, when they profiled him on his move over to the States. His recent client list includes such luxury brands as Christian Dior, Louis Vuitton, Manolo Blahnik and Vogue Magazine, as well as events for fashion mogul Donna Karan. Tom has been a live music favourite across the Hamptons for the last six years, becoming a summer staple at such hotspots as Wölffer Estate, Gurney’s Montauk and Bounce Beach to name a few.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
LAI Live
LAI Live
多城市
LAI Live is the the creative engine and strategic team behind unforgettable live experiences. As a full-service agency, we fuse design, production, technology, and storytelling to deliver events that captivate and connect. Whether transforming venues with bold scenic and brand design, crafting immersive programming, or managing every cue, our team integrates seamlessly with yours—collaborative, invested, and proactive from day one. With experienced professionals and sharp creative minds, we don’t just check the production box; we deliver seamless, high-impact productions that elevate your brand and engage your audience at every touchpoint.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

Somerdale Pavilion (formerly Fry Club & Conference Centre) 常见问题

了解Somerdale Pavilion (formerly Fry Club & Conference Centre)有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Somerdale Pavilion (formerly Fry Club & Conference Centre)的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Somerdale Pavilion (formerly Fry Club & Conference Centre)是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Somerdale Pavilion (formerly Fry Club & Conference Centre)和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Somerdale Pavilion (formerly Fry Club & Conference Centre)关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Somerdale Pavilion (formerly Fry Club & Conference Centre)的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Somerdale Pavilion (formerly Fry Club & Conference Centre)是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。