Castle Durrow Country House Hotel

主街, 杜罗, 爱尔兰
Removed from favorites
场地图像

关于我们

德罗城堡乡间别墅酒店位于爱尔兰的德罗。酒店为客人提供设计优雅、舒适且设施齐全的客房。此外,其会议设施和场地位于爱尔兰中部地区,地理位置优越,可举办各种公司和个人活动,可容纳 10 至 160 名代表(剧院风格)。这个多功能设施是独立的,包括酒吧区和独立的餐饮设施。 阿什布鲁克勋爵豪华住宅的充足卧室由其新主人雪莉·斯托克斯精心而个性化的装饰和布置。每个房间都受到独特的关注,打造出优质的酒店住宿,就好像是她自己的卧室一样。 小型会议可以在我们的蒂芙尼会议室举行。The Castle 的和平与宁静将使您能够在办公环境中获得富有成效和有价值的休息时间,再加上美味的食物和轻松的氛围,将奖励您的代表所做的工作。

场地详情

连锁供应商Independent / Other
品牌Independent
建设-
装修-
会议空间总量-
客房46
场地类型酒店

设施和服务

客房特色和来宾服务

  • 因特网
  • 客房服务

设施

  • 场地内的餐厅
  • 场地内配餐
  • 空间(私人)

商务服务

  • AV 功能

娱乐活动

  • 水疗或沙龙
  • 网球场

交通

  • 公交车
  • 出租车

会议室

最大的房间
1 平方英尺
空间(私人)
可供使用
会议室
3
第二大房间
1 平方英尺
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

会议空间

名称
房间面积
最大名额
宴会圆桌
Private Dining Room
1 平方英尺
-
16
-
Banqueting Room
1 平方英尺
-
170
170

客房

客房总数
46

地点

到达这里

Distance from airport 18.95 mi
区域内的停车场
收费停车场

附近的供应商

Go! Running Tours ApS
Go! Running Tours ApS
多城市
Sustainable and healthy: Make your conference unforgettable with activities that boost well-being and lower carbon footprints. Explore the world on the run with expert local running guides.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Silicon Valley Executive Academy
Silicon Valley Executive Academy
多城市
SVEA offers corporate groups an immersive, authentic Silicon Valley experience — not a tour, but a transformation. We design and facilitate custom executive innovation tours, learning sessions, innovation workshops, leadership intensives, and behind-the-scenes tech culture experiences for visiting delegations, incentive groups, and corporate offsites. Whether your group wants to think like a Silicon Valley founder, explore the mindsets driving the world's fastest-growing companies, or walk away with a practical innovation playbook, SVEA delivers programming that is memorable, substantive, and uniquely rooted in the Valley. Ideal for groups of 10–200. Fully customizable by industry, seniority, and objectives.
行动
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
Fun Corporate Magic
Fun Corporate Magic
多城市
*** Elevate Your Next Corporate Event *** Transform Your Event into a Magical Experience with Fun Corporate Magic, a premier entertainment company with over 27 years of experience delivering exclusive performances. Our high-end team of magicians, illusionists, and mentalists, turn events into memorable experiences that everyone will be talking about for years to come. Whether you're hosting a boardroom meeting, team-building retreat, or holiday celebration, our shows leave your guests amazed, inspired, and empowered. We take care of everything—contracts, insurance, and show customization—so you don’t have to. With performances available in English, Spanish, French, and Portuguese, we cater to international teams and culturally diverse audiences. Each show is tailored to your event’s theme and goals, making your guests the true stars of the evening. *** Captivate, Connect, and Energize Your Audience *** Fun Corporate Magic isn’t just about tricks—it’s about creating memorable connections through laughter and amazement. Our magicians are experts in engaging every guest, from the CEO to the new hire, and to your clients. Through walk-around magic during cocktail hours or intimate shows that blend sleight-of-hand with personalized storytelling, we energize your crowd and spark real conversations. Want to reinforce your company message? We offer branded performances, where your logo, product, or mission is seamlessly blended into the magic. Planning a trade show? Let our magicians draw in a crowd and leave a lasting impression with fun, interactive presentations that showcase your brand. *** More Than Magic—We Motivate and Inspire *** Our performances go beyond entertainment. We offer powerful team-building programs and motivational shows designed to build trust, collaboration, and a sense of wonder among teams. Led by Illusionist Matias Letelier—renowned for his charisma, professionalism, and style—our workshops combine tricks with actionable insights that resonate long after the applause. Whether you're looking to reenergize your team, celebrate milestones, or simply offer something unique, Fun Corporate Magic delivers with charm, elegance, and creativity. With a show customized to your goals, your team will walk away inspired, unified, and ready to create their own magic in the workplace. *** Let's create Magic Together! *** Contact us now to learn more about our program and prices.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
ESM Pros
ESM Pros
Worldwide
At ESM Pros, we don’t just provide solutions—we craft seamless, unforgettable event experiences. Acting as an extension of your team, we bring a consultative, hands-on approach to every stage of your event, from strategic pre-planning to flawless on-site execution and insightful post-event analysis. We don’t believe in one-size-fits-all. Instead, we tailor every detail to amplify engagement, streamline staffing, and deliver experience-driven solutions—all while respecting your budget. Backed by a combined 40+ years of staffing and staff management experience, our dedicated team ensures your event is staffed with top-tier brand representatives who captivate, connect, and leave a lasting impression. With us, your vision isn’t just realized—it’s elevated beyond expectations. Let’s craft something extraordinary together.
首选工作人员
查看简档
Hughie's Event Production Services
Hughie's Event Production Services
多城市
From our company’s inception in 1953, Hughie’s Event Production Services has been considered a premiere source of quality event production service and professional industry equipment in the Ohio and Western Pennsylvania region. With our regional offices in Cleveland, Ohio and Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, we are able to serve clients nationally as well as locally. Hughie’s has always placed the highest value on quality of service to the client and focuses on the satisfaction throughout and after each event. From our sales staff to our on-site technicians, we are all focused on each show and our client’s overall happiness. We work harder than the competition by hiring technicians with experience in the field and purchasing equipment as new technology becomes available.
物流/装饰
查看简档
Denver's Best DJs
Denver's Best DJs
多城市
We are Denver’s Best DJs. A coalition of great DJs available for booking in Denver, Colorado and around the world. We can rock any type of party from nightclubs and promotional events to amazing weddings, proms, company parties, school dances, pool parties, graduation parties and store promotions.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
Total Team Solutions Powered By Efootwear
Total Team Solutions Powered By Efootwear
多城市
Total Team Solutions is a family-run business powered by Efootwear, specializing in custom apparel, uniforms, promotional products, and corporate gifting since 1982. We provide fully managed online stores, premium branded merchandise, and fast, personalized service for schools, teams, and businesses of all sizes.
便利项/礼品
查看简档
DNA Productions
DNA Productions
Worldwide
Founded by two brothers with a shared passion for storytelling and excellence, DNA Productions was built on the belief that great media has the power to elevate brands and connect people. From humble beginnings with a camera and a vision, we’ve grown into a full-service media production company serving clients across industries from Fortune 500 companies to rising entrepreneurs. We don’t just shoot videos or take photos, we craft narratives, capture emotion, and bring your brand to life with purpose and precision. Every project is personal to us. Every frame, every edit, every moment is created with intention. At DNA, we combine creativity, strategy, and technical expertise to deliver media that moves the needle.
物流/装饰
查看简档
d3g productions
d3g productions
多城市
d3g specializes in delivering dynamic live media production services tailored to the event, convention, and corporate meeting industries. From technical design and on-site production to post-event support, our team brings together innovation, expertise, and precision to create engaging, seamless experiences that elevate every event.
物流/装饰
查看简档
Beckon Entertainment
Beckon Entertainment
多城市
Beckon Entertainment is a full-service event production and entertainment agency specializing in corporate conferences, brand activations, private concerts, and large-scale festivals. We leverage deep industry relationships and a high-touch approach to deliver turnkey solutions across event production, talent buying, and experiential strategy. Our team has partnered with global brands including Live Nation, Anheuser-Busch, MLS, Coca-Cola, and the NFL. From creative design and technical execution to securing world-class talent, Beckon simplifies the process and ensures every detail aligns with your vision to deliver maximum impact.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

Castle Durrow Country House Hotel 常见问题

了解Castle Durrow Country House Hotel有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Castle Durrow Country House Hotel的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Castle Durrow Country House Hotel是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Castle Durrow Country House Hotel和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Castle Durrow Country House Hotel关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Castle Durrow Country House Hotel的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Castle Durrow Country House Hotel是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。