Gyllyngvase House

Gyllyngvase Road, 法尔茅斯, 英格兰, TR11 4GH
Removed from favorites
场地图像

关于我们

Gyllyngvase House酒店提供优质的住宿和小型宾馆的所有设施。我们是一家友好的家庭经营旅馆,距离Gyllyngvase海滩的海滨200米,距离法尔茅斯市中心和历史悠久的海港仅有几分钟的步行路程。 从我们这里您可以参观康沃尔郡众多有趣的景点,从兰兹恩德到圣艾夫斯的泰特美术馆;从北海岸的冲浪到小渔港 Mousehole;从蜥蜴半岛崎岖的美景到希利根的失落花园;当然还有广受欢迎的伊甸园项目。 我们能够在休息室和餐厅举办小型活动。在温暖的月份,也可以使用花园。我们的规模非常适合举办小型商务会议和自助餐招待会。

场地详情

连锁供应商Independent / Other
品牌Independent
建设-
装修-
会议空间总量-
客房13
场地类型酒店

设施和服务

客房特色和来宾服务

  • 因特网

设施

  • 场地内的餐厅
  • 场地内配餐
  • 空间(室外)

交通

  • 火车

会议室

最大的房间
1 平方英尺
会议室
1
空间(室外)
可供使用
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

会议空间

名称
房间面积
最大名额
宴会圆桌
Dining Room
1 平方英尺
-
26
26

客房

客房总数
13

地点

到达这里

区域内的停车场
收费停车场

附近的供应商

The Coonamessett
The Coonamessett
Falmouth
With an updated feel but in keeping with the authentic Cape Cod experience our guests know and love, The Coonamessett offers a true taste of life "down the Cape." Whether you're planning or attending a Cape Cod wedding or just passing through, we invite you to enjoy the comforts of coastal living in the heart of town at our Falmouth, MA inn. Many of The Coonamessett’s guest rooms boast maritime-inspired features such as ticking fabric, knotty pine, iron-framed beds, and white washed pickled floors accented by shades of navy and charcoal. Others are adorned in various shades of soft white with light, lace-inspired wallpaper, shiplap, airy drapery, and streamlined furnishings. Our Falmouth, MA inn features an on-site restaurant, Eli's Tavern, and three private function rooms ranging in capacity from 100 to up to 200 guests.
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Covert Cocktail Club
Covert Cocktail Club
多城市
Once upon a time in 2016, Matt Levy, founder of Covert Cocktail Club, hosted a secret speakeasy as an intimate place for strangers to gather in his home. The only way to find out about it was via word of mouth. No address was given, the only clue being a sign placed in the window, “Cocktails Here”. A lot of people thought it was pretty cool, even before The New York Times wrote about it. But that was all pre-pandemic, and this is a new era. Liberated from the confines of a single location, Covert Cocktail Club now brings the speakeasy right to your door—be it at your home, office, bar mitzvah, dinner party, bachelor/ette party or anywhere you choose!
行动
便利项/礼品
首选工作人员
查看简档
On Purpose Adventures
On Purpose Adventures
多城市
Crossed arms. Poked out bottom lips. Eye rolls. Sighs of displeasure. Mention team building, and you might get these reactions. The thought of another ropes course, forced togetherness or (gasp!) trust falls while keeping your already busy team from their work can create more stress than staying at the workplace. But not with On Purpose Adventures. Your group may need team building (focused on skill development/enhancement) or team bonding (focused on relationship-minded activities) or a combination of both. But whatever the activity, it needs to be facilitated WITH purpose and ON purpose. Most team building programs don’t tie the experience into real-world, job-related application. But ours does. On Purpose delivers team building and bonding with a purpose. Our programs are structured around the way your team operates, and can be tailored to fit your specific challenges and goals. Your team will engage in collaborative activities that build communication, cohesiveness, and enhance skills like collective problem solving, while having fun together. Team building and bonding with On Purpose Adventures brings your team members together in exciting, driven, purposeful activities that make a big impression and generate a genuine team response, keeping them productive and engaged. Skill enhancement happens in a real-life relatable structure, so your takeaways aren’t easily forgotten or lost as soon as the fun ends. Let us help you strengthen your team - on purpose.
行动
查看简档
Impact 4 Good
Impact 4 Good
多城市
Impact 4 Good is the one source for bringing community service to your next event! Exciting and engaging team building activities are just part of what we offer. Let us identify the best cause/beneficiary to support, manage the donation logistics and bring the spirit of community service to your group. From your initial request through the day of your event, Impact 4 Good handles all the details. Where are we? Nationwide and abroad, our local team’s got you covered. Got a cause you love? Our events put your philanthropic values into action. Short on time? Activities typically range from 30 minutes to 2 hours. Looking for something unique? We customize events to meet your goals/objectives/budget.
行动
查看简档
RH EVENT GROUP, Inc.
RH EVENT GROUP, Inc.
多城市
Our Philosophy: - We consistently meet and exceed expectations by first listening to your objectives to make sure you gain the return on the experience that you’re looking for in an event, meeting, or general session: define. - Next, we utilize our creative juices and background in the corporate and entertainment industries to conceptualize the most innovative events for your guests: design. - Finally, we tie it all together to create a branded, interactive experience structured around your vision and goals: deliver. - russell harris EVENT GROUP is a certified diversity company and committed partner that will bring your vision for your events to life. Listening is an important skill that is often forgotten in relationships, which is why it’s our goal to provide exceptional service throughout all stages of the event production process by listening to your top objectives and goals and then delivering on them. By utilizing the most current trends in event technology and our countless resources in the industry, we will bring the experience to life for your event while staying within budget. Some of our areas of expertise and service include: o cmp event managers o brand experiences & activations o custom environmental design o light design o audio visual & sound o content strategy o business theater production o production design & management o contract negotiations o registration management o team building events o trade show design and production o international travel planning
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
AVLD Events, Inc
AVLD Events, Inc
Worldwide
We serve the meetings and events industry with proficiency in Audio, Video, Lighting and Design services. As an extension of your team, we own the outcome designing thoughtful solutions, anticipating challenges, and delivering simple experiences with creativity and proficiency.
物流/装饰
查看简档
Origin Event Planning
Origin Event Planning
Worldwide
A minority woman owned business established in July 2009. Elevate your next event with Origin Event Planning, where unforgettable experiences are crafted with precision and passion. As a premier event and meeting planning company, we specialize in transforming your vision into seamless, impactful gatherings—whether it’s a corporate conference, gala, or intimate celebration. Our expert team handles every detail, from venue selection and logistics to creative design and flawless execution, ensuring your event captivates and inspires. Partner with us to create moments that leave a lasting impression and drive your success. Contact us today to bring your next event to life!
行动
便利项/礼品
配餐
+3
查看简档
Just Right! Destination Management
Just Right! Destination Management
多城市
Just Right! is not your typical full service destination management company. Using a specialized boutique outlook and nationwide service, we provide truly client-based, “one-stop shop” service that makes you feel as though you have a partner in every city. Our exceptional team boasts more than 50 years of planning and event management experience, and we pride ourselves on our outstanding service. You can rest assured that regardless of size, your event will have our utmost attention and an unmatched personalized touch. Whether you need airport transfers, staffing, activities, entertainment, décor or full event planning services, our goal is to make you look good and ensure you don’t have to worry about a thing. Send us a request for proposal for your next event today. We’ll do all the work so your event is JUST RIGHT!
首选工作人员
查看简档
Away Together
Away Together
Worldwide
White label your event or accommodation with Away Together. From wedding parties, to resorts, Away Together transforms to advertise and up-sell all of your offerings. Additionally, you can collect a commission off of external bookings!
行动
查看简档
Dynamo Productions
Dynamo Productions
多城市
We offer entertainment for corporate events, charities, balls, holiday events, jazz clubs, house parties, Gatsby events, weddings and more with contemporary pop, Jazz, Broadway, Swing, Blues, Motown, Top 40 hits. Other offerings include ticketed or private 90 minute Jazz Cabaret Concerts with Broadway Song, Comedy, Costumes, and Story.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

Gyllyngvase House 常见问题

了解Gyllyngvase House有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Gyllyngvase House的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Gyllyngvase House是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Gyllyngvase House和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Gyllyngvase House关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Gyllyngvase House的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Gyllyngvase House是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。