Frederick Arts Council Art Center

东二街 5 号, 弗雷德里克, MD, 美国, 21701
Removed from favorites

场地详情

会议空间总量-
客房-
站立容纳名额-
座位数-
建设-
装修-
场地类型特别活动场地

地点

到达这里

Distance from airport 37 mi

附近的供应商

Encore
Encore
多城市
Encore provides creative, production and event technology services to create events that transform. Encore creates memorable event experiences that engage and transform organizations. As the global leader for event technology and production services, Encore’s team of creators, innovators and experts deliver real results through strategy and creative, advanced technology, digital, environmental, staging, and digital solutions for hybrid, virtual and in-person events of any type.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Show Ready Productions
Show Ready Productions
多城市
Show Ready Productions is a leading national event production services provider. We are your event production partner from start to finish. Our team is dedicated to making sure we begin with your vision and leave you and your attendees inspired by the experience.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Kyle Fleming Photography
Kyle Fleming Photography
多城市
When it comes to professional conference photography, Kyle Fleming Photography will deliver unique, high quality photos capturing all of the important details of your conference. We capture every aspect and all of the details large and small of your conference, including keynote speakers or presentations, audience interactions, conference booths or exhibits, and every important aspect of the conference.
物流/装饰
查看简档
Founding Farmers Restaurant Group
Founding Farmers Restaurant Group
多城市
When the members of North Dakota Farmers Union (NDFU) began talking about the future, they sought to provide a restaurant brand where consumers would benefit from a direct link to the source of foods cultivated on American family farms. And Farmers Restaurant Group was born. As we watch much of the restaurant industry cut labor costs and offer foods with additives to extend shelf life, we’re doing the opposite. We continually look for opportunities to add value to all our ingredients. We source pure ingredients in order to cook, mix, and bake our food and beverage items from scratch, in-house, every day, all while honoring American family farmers and their hard-earned bounty.
配餐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
DrinkMore Custom Water
DrinkMore Custom Water
多城市
Showcase your business while offering premium water for your patrons. DrinkMore Custom Water has provided custom labeled bottled water for customers in the eastern half of the United States for over 20 years. From ideation to implementation, we oversee the entire process in-house, allowing fast turnaround times for our customers. Our graphic designers work closely with you to design a high-quality label with no restrictions on color. We also utilize a state-of-the-art purification system to ensure our water is the purest possible. https://www.instagram.com/drinkmorecustomwater/
便利项/礼品
物流/装饰
查看简档
Bobby McKey's Dueling Piano Bar
Bobby McKey's Dueling Piano Bar
多城市
The DC area's original dueling piano bar offering live-request, high energy shows with top-class entertainment Monday through Saturday. Private events are offered 7 days a week; ranging from daytime meetings, team builders, happy hours, off-sites, celebrations, after parties, and youth tour groups. Bobby McKey's is an excellent venue, but we can also come to you! Our entertainment can be booked in other venues, or at festivals and outdoor gatherings.
行动
聘请娱乐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Fogo de Chao - Baltimore
Fogo de Chao - Baltimore
Baltimore
The Baltimore Fogo de Chão is conveniently located at the famed Inner Harbor. Fogo elevates the centuries-old cooking technique of churrasco – the art of roasting high-quality cuts of meat over an open flame – into a cultural dining experience of discovery. Upon entering the restaurant, guests have a panoramic view of the grand dining room which seats over 400 guests, an expansive bar with lounge seating, a White Carrara marble Market Table and four private rooms seating 10-100+.
配餐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Ted's Bulletin - Gaithersburg
Ted's Bulletin - Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg
Step into Ted's Bulletin in Gaithersburg, MD, where we celebrate the flavors of modern America with a Maryland flair. As your local culinary destination, we pride ourselves on serving up exceptional meals from all-day breakfast to sophisticated dinners and everything in between.
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Knightrin Entertainment
Knightrin Entertainment
多城市
聘请娱乐
查看简档
TriVision Event Center
TriVision Event Center
多城市
TriVision Event Center is more than a venue—it’s a production-ready event space backed by a full-service event production company, designed to bring ideas to life seamlessly and at scale. Located just outside Washington, DC, our space is purpose-built for corporate events, executive presentations, brand activations, and immersive experiences, all supported by advanced in-house technology including large-scale LED video walls, professional lighting, and high-quality sound. What sets TriVision apart is the ability to combine a premium, production-ready venue with end-to-end event services. Beyond the space itself, our team supports every stage of execution—from creative direction and content development to audiovisual production, staging, lighting design, livestreaming, event videography, and post-event media. We also extend these capabilities beyond our venue, providing on-location production services including LED video wall rentals, AV support, and full technical execution for events at external venues. Whether you’re hosting a high-level conference, hybrid broadcast, gala, or branded experience, we ensure every element is cohesive, polished, and expertly managed. For planners, this means fewer vendors, greater efficiency, and a single, experienced partner who understands both the creative vision and technical execution. At TriVision, we don’t just host events—we produce them.
物流/装饰
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

Frederick Arts Council Art Center 常见问题

了解Frederick Arts Council Art Center有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Frederick Arts Council Art Center的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Frederick Arts Council Art Center是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Frederick Arts Council Art Center和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Frederick Arts Council Art Center关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Frederick Arts Council Art Center的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Frederick Arts Council Art Center是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。