Cvent Supplier Network

The Fortune Theatre

罗素街, 伦敦, 英格兰, WC2B 5H
Removed from favorites

场地详情

会议空间总量-
客房100
站立容纳名额431
座位数-
建设1924
装修-
场地类型娱乐场所

设施和服务

设施

  • 因特网
  • 照明
  • 空间(私人)
  • 轮椅无障碍

酒和餐饮

  • 允许饮酒
  • 场地内配餐

会议室

会议室
1
站立容纳名额
431
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

客房

客房总数
100

地点

到达这里

Distance from airport 8.7 mi
区域内的停车场
收费停车场

附近的供应商

La Costa Limousine
La Costa Limousine
多城市
La Costa Limousine provides safe, clean and reliable chauffeured transportation. We achieve this goal with highly trained chauffeurs, the newest vehicles available and a commitment to Five Star service. The difference between La Costa Limousine and other companies can be explained using one word – quality. From our perfectly maintained fleet of late model luxury vehicles to the highly experienced and professional team of chauffeurs and support staff; you will know quality when you travel with La Costa Limousine.
交通
查看简档
Go! Running Tours ApS
Go! Running Tours ApS
多城市
Sustainable and healthy: Make your conference unforgettable with activities that boost well-being and lower carbon footprints. Explore the world on the run with expert local running guides.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
PullSpark
PullSpark
多城市
We’re an experiential events agency that partners with teams to create experiences that make brands easy to love and hard to forget. Most companies already know what makes them easy to love; we help teams design moments that truly stick backed by our trademarked neuroscience tool, Nistinct.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Big Ben Coaches Ltd
Big Ben Coaches Ltd
London
Premium Group Transportation Across London & the United Kingdom Big Ben Coaches is a London-based executive coach operator specialising in reliable, high-quality group transportation for leisure, educational, corporate and MICE travel. Known for our professionalism, punctuality, and modern Mercedes-Benz executive fleet, we provide seamless transport solutions for planners delivering programmes in London and throughout the UK. We operate a fleet of 49–53 seater executive coaches, all Euro 6 / ULEZ compliant, featuring air-conditioning, reclining seats, PA system and USB charging, ideal for group tours, airport transfers, corporate visits, multi-day itineraries, and event logistics.
交通
查看简档
Silicon Valley Executive Academy
Silicon Valley Executive Academy
多城市
SVEA offers corporate groups an immersive, authentic Silicon Valley experience — not a tour, but a transformation. We design and facilitate custom executive innovation tours, learning sessions, innovation workshops, leadership intensives, and behind-the-scenes tech culture experiences for visiting delegations, incentive groups, and corporate offsites. Whether your group wants to think like a Silicon Valley founder, explore the mindsets driving the world's fastest-growing companies, or walk away with a practical innovation playbook, SVEA delivers programming that is memorable, substantive, and uniquely rooted in the Valley. Ideal for groups of 10–200. Fully customizable by industry, seniority, and objectives.
行动
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
Trivial Events
Trivial Events
多城市
LIVE TRIVIA! (LIVE AND VIRTUAL EVENTS!) Looking to bring your group — business or personal — together and have some fun? Or maybe there’s a special occasion you’d like to celebrate in a unique way? Trivial Events offers live and virtual trivia contests that engage everyone and create a unique, shared experience! Why choose Trivial Events?   • Our trivia content specifically encourages teamwork and interactions. •. Special video questions and other creative elements elevate our events beyond typical “pub trivia.” (Check out the promo videos for quick snippets!) • Customized content creates a memorable event experience for all attendees. • You do not have to be a “trivia person” to have lots of fun! We take a unique and creative approach to a range of topics and fun facts, aiming to both inform and entertain. In short, we want you to have a good time throughout! Team Building Activities and Conferences are our specialty! Our trivia events are an easy (and “non-cringey”) way for attendees to connect quickly — especially those, for virtual events, at different locations! These quick connections create a friendly, collaborative environment and boost communication beyond the event itself.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Scavenger Hunt Anywhere
Scavenger Hunt Anywhere
Worldwide
A scavenger hunt is a lot of fun, a strong relationship-builder, an active way to get to know a city or resort location and an excellent team building activity for your next event. Of particular relevance to corporate groups, participants are more successful in our team building programs if they use business skills such as problem-solving, creativity, time management, prioritization and decision-making. Anywhere! We offer scavenger hunts in cities and resorts around the world. Whether your group is in the USA, Canada, the UK or Australia, we can do it for you. We can also help you elsewhere… Europe? Asia? Somewhere else? Let us know. We can help. Our scavenger hunts work everywhere! Anytime! Our scavenger hunts can be run at any time of year. Short timelines? No problem – we can arrange your scavenger hunt on very short notice and with little time and effort required by you. Anyone! Our scavenger hunts are designed for both small and large groups. There is no group size that we can’t handle! We have a variety of pricing options to suit your budget and the specific needs of your group. Perfect for meetings, offsites and conferences.
行动
查看简档
Corporate Events Inc.
Corporate Events Inc.
多城市
CEI has been bringing events to life for over 20 years. With main offices in the US and UK, our audiovisual and production company is equipped to manage all the technical elements for your events worldwide. We proudly provide quality equipment, skilled technicians, and experienced managers to handle every detail, so your live, hybrid, and virtual events are perfectly planned and executed. Our team collaborates with stakeholders and vendors, working to create meaningful opportunities for attendee engagement and interaction so your events leave an indelible impression.
物流/装饰
查看简档
International Spy Museum
International Spy Museum
多城市
The International Spy Museum (SPY) is an independent nonprofit museum which documents the tradecraft, history, and contemporary role of espionage. It holds the largest collection of international espionage artifacts on public display. The Museum opened in 2002 in the Penn Quarter neighborhood of Washington, DC, and relocated to a new, expanded building with all-new exhibitions at L'Enfant Plaza in 2019. Every nation considers intelligence essential to its national security. The Museum lifts the veil of secrecy on the hidden world of intelligence, exploring its successes and failures, challenges, and controversies. The Museum's mission is to create compelling exhibitions and other learning experiences that shed light on the shadow world of espionage and intelligence, educating and challenging each of us to engage critically with the complex world around us. The Museum aims to provide an objective and apolitical forum for exploring important topics such as the impact of secrecy on civil liberties, the changing role of technology in intelligence work, and the challenges of disinformation in a social media environment.
行动
查看简档
Just Right! Destination Management
Just Right! Destination Management
多城市
Just Right! is not your typical full service destination management company. Using a specialized boutique outlook and nationwide service, we provide truly client-based, “one-stop shop” service that makes you feel as though you have a partner in every city. Our exceptional team boasts more than 50 years of planning and event management experience, and we pride ourselves on our outstanding service. You can rest assured that regardless of size, your event will have our utmost attention and an unmatched personalized touch. Whether you need airport transfers, staffing, activities, entertainment, décor or full event planning services, our goal is to make you look good and ensure you don’t have to worry about a thing. Send us a request for proposal for your next event today. We’ll do all the work so your event is JUST RIGHT!
首选工作人员
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?
推荐场地
另外 2 个场地匹配您的需要
场地
场地类型
地点
场地评级
客房
会议室
最大的房间
会议空间
The Fortune Theatre image
当前场地
The Fortune Theatre
Entertainment venue
伦敦, GB1
-
100
1
-
-
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
237
8
1,800 平方英尺
7,201 平方英尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
220
17
4,100 平方英尺
12,000 平方英尺

The Fortune Theatre 常见问题

了解The Fortune Theatre有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的The Fortune Theatre的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
The Fortune Theatre是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,The Fortune Theatre和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供The Fortune Theatre关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

The Fortune Theatre的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
The Fortune Theatre是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。