Royal Atlantic Beach Resort

艾默生大道 126 秒, 蒙托克, NY, 美国, 11954
Removed from favorites

场地详情

连锁供应商Independent / Other
品牌Independent
建设-
装修-
会议空间总量-
客房-
场地类型酒店

地点

附近的供应商

American Guest
American Guest
多城市
Our American Guest family builds generations of experience into every travel program. Since 2002, our mission has been to capture the imagination of your corporate guests with tailored incentives, events, meetings, and VIP travel experiences throughout the USA and beyond. From initial contact, through planning, sourcing, contracting, and on-site management, we treat your project as if we were the client. Our personal network of global suppliers helps us bring your vision to life. With genuine passion, an international team, and American hospitality, we deliver our promise: your business matters.
行动
交通
首选工作人员
查看简档
Fun Corporate Magic
Fun Corporate Magic
多城市
*** Elevate Your Next Corporate Event *** Transform Your Event into a Magical Experience with Fun Corporate Magic, a premier entertainment company with over 27 years of experience delivering exclusive performances. Our high-end team of magicians, illusionists, and mentalists, turn events into memorable experiences that everyone will be talking about for years to come. Whether you're hosting a boardroom meeting, team-building retreat, or holiday celebration, our shows leave your guests amazed, inspired, and empowered. We take care of everything—contracts, insurance, and show customization—so you don’t have to. With performances available in English, Spanish, French, and Portuguese, we cater to international teams and culturally diverse audiences. Each show is tailored to your event’s theme and goals, making your guests the true stars of the evening. *** Captivate, Connect, and Energize Your Audience *** Fun Corporate Magic isn’t just about tricks—it’s about creating memorable connections through laughter and amazement. Our magicians are experts in engaging every guest, from the CEO to the new hire, and to your clients. Through walk-around magic during cocktail hours or intimate shows that blend sleight-of-hand with personalized storytelling, we energize your crowd and spark real conversations. Want to reinforce your company message? We offer branded performances, where your logo, product, or mission is seamlessly blended into the magic. Planning a trade show? Let our magicians draw in a crowd and leave a lasting impression with fun, interactive presentations that showcase your brand. *** More Than Magic—We Motivate and Inspire *** Our performances go beyond entertainment. We offer powerful team-building programs and motivational shows designed to build trust, collaboration, and a sense of wonder among teams. Led by Illusionist Matias Letelier—renowned for his charisma, professionalism, and style—our workshops combine tricks with actionable insights that resonate long after the applause. Whether you're looking to reenergize your team, celebrate milestones, or simply offer something unique, Fun Corporate Magic delivers with charm, elegance, and creativity. With a show customized to your goals, your team will walk away inspired, unified, and ready to create their own magic in the workplace. *** Let's create Magic Together! *** Contact us now to learn more about our program and prices.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Extraordinary
Extraordinary
多城市
Extraordinary was born from a singular, ambitious vision: to assemble the most creative collective of event professionals on the planet. We believe that exceptional events are the result of elite talent working in perfect unison. With centuries of combined in-house expertise, our team provides an unparalleled depth of knowledge across the entire event lifecycle—from initial creative sparks to breathtaking design, production, and captivating entertainment. Whether orchestrating an intimate gathering for 10 or a large-scale production for thousands, our commitment to excellence is unwavering. Based in major hubs across the United States, we partner with the world’s most recognizable brands and agencies to turn "visions" into seamless, high-production realities. We don't just plan events; we deliver nothing short of an extraordinary experience, every single time.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
The Ultimate NYC Secondhand Shopping Experience Tour Group
The Ultimate NYC Secondhand Shopping Experience Tour Group
多城市
Book the Ultimate NYC Secondhand Shopping Experience or Ultimate Manhattan Flea Market Experience for tourist or local groups, private tours, special events or corporate team building experiences. The very best secondhand stores, vintage boutiques, designer pre-owned fashions flea markets and personal shopping awaits you and your group. Discover the joys of shopping for secondhand and vintage clothing in the world’s fashion capital: New York City! Let the NYC ultimate secondhand shopping begin! The NYC Ultimate Secondhand Shopping Experience is your chance to shop the racks of the Big Apple’s BEST resale shops, thrift stores, flea markets and used clothing stores to find the treasures and gems of your dreams. Shop NYC fashion treasures of your dreams; contemporary designer names to vintage treasures, trendy brands + unusual high quality pieces can be found. We give you exemplary personal care & attention. Our tour guides work with you to find the pieces that represent who you are and how you want to dress. All style personalities are welcome here and it is our honor to support you in having an easy, manageable and inspiring shopping experience. You leave feeling like a secondhand style star – because your life is a stage, and we want you to dress the way you want to for it! This is an all-ages, all-sizes, all-genders and sexual orientation friendly tour and shopping experience. After meeting to discuss your shopping wish list at a trendy Manhattan hotel lobby, you step foot onto the busy streets of the city and head to your shops, flea markets and other chosen shopping spots. By the end of this minimum four-hour experience, you’ll not only have bags and bags of finds but you’ll leave feeling like thrift family. Why You Should Book a Secondhand Shopping Experience - Secondhand Shopping Stores, Flea Markets, Designer Resale and More! There’s nothing no better “sustainable travel” than shopping for secondhand and vintage clothes in a major metropolitan city. It doesn’t even have to be New York City – here at The Ultimate Secondhand Shopping Experience, we encourage you to shop thrift stores and resale shops whenever you travel! This is because you get an insider perspective of the culture of an area by visiting its thrift stores. You’ll most likely visit a neighborhood or a street you would have passed normally. And, you have access to the local fashion trends of a region, state, city or town. The reasons to shop secondhand when visiting NYC are pretty much endless. But a few more we want to point out: ✔️ It’s an excellent bonding opportunity for families ✔️ Mother/daughters LOVE it ✔️ Spend money affordably … and not on overpriced box stores ✔️ Shop with locals and learn more about NYC through their lens ✔️ Find something you’d “never find in your town” ✔️ Did we mention that NYC is the fashion capital of the world? ✔️ Tax free clothing, shoes, and accessories up to $110 in the state of NY ✔️ Create memories that last, be it with friends, family, or just yourself! How You Can Book a Secondhand Shopping Experience Send us an email or inquiry here on Reposite. Are you a solo traveler or a small group of secondhand shoppers? Book one of our group secondhand shopping or flea market shopping tours. Our group tours are designed to bring strangers together in an inclusive, kind and fun way. Meet other visitors to NYC and share your secondhand stories with them from store to store. Looking to have a private experience for your family, large group, party or corporate gathering? We absolutely offer private tour experiences that can be catered to fit your shopping and group needs. Looking for something made just for you and your group? All private tours can be customized. Contact us with more information and we can contact you to discuss your needs and pricing options! Where We Meet We typically meet guests at the Ace Hotel located at 20 W 29th Street (midtown Manhattan, 10 blocks south of Times Square). If we are taking guests on a Brooklyn tour, we typically meet them at the Whole Foods upstairs cafe located at 4 Union Square (Manhattan, at 14th Street). At both pre-experience meeting locations you’ll find a cafe and bathroom, which are both convenient before your marathon secondhand shopping day! For larger groups and corporate events, we organize meetings at a private location also conveniently located near midtown and subway access. That address is determined before the tour and space rental is included in booking fees.
行动
查看简档
Big Hugs Photo Booth
Big Hugs Photo Booth
多城市
Big Hugs Photo booth believes that you deserve the best for your special day. Our vision is focused on three values - Creativity. Fun. Quality. What makes us the best photo booth in Chicago? We don't just settle for standard design. We go the extra mile to customize designs based on your event's theme or color so your prints become creative artworks that are uniquely your own. Big Hugs photo booth is a multi awarded Photo Booth rental company based in Chicago, New York, LA, Texas and Manila that specializes in making your event memorable with lots of exciting extras, endless choices and unlimited print. We have an array of photo booths from, Open Airphoto booth, Classic photo booth, Vintage photo booth, Photo booth 360, Vogue Booth, Inflatable booth, Photo Mosaic, Mirror photo booth, Selfie Booth, Smart Photography and our newest to our arsenal which is Video Robot arms. We have done over 10000 events since 2012, from small events like birthday parties to big events like trade-shows, concerts and festivals. No matter what event you are planning, we have a perfect booth just for you!
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
F1® Arcade - DC
F1® Arcade - DC
多城市
The Ultimate Arcade Bar & Racing Experience F1® Arcade is a thrilling food, drink and simulator racing experience in Washington D.C's Union Market District. If you like Formula 1® - you’ll love this immersive arcade bar. Assemble your pit crew, grab a cocktail at the F1 bar, and take the wheel of one of our racing simulators for an electrifying experience you’ll never forget. Start your engines - it’s lights out and away we go!
行动
物流/装饰
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Adam Stone Magic
Adam Stone Magic
多城市
I am a mentalist, hypnotist, and magician who's goal in life is to make people laugh and enjoy themselves. I perform all over the world bringing my own unique style of entertainment to corporate and private functions. I am a former award-winning special education teacher who wants nothing more than to help you make your event a success.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Arlo Soho
Arlo Soho
New York
Renwick Hospitality Group is a New York City based owner-operations leader. With a keen focus on innovation in food & beverage, Renwick Hospitality Group helms its outlets with unparalled passion and precision. Exceptional talent and curated experiences propel the customer-oriented ethos embodied within. Highly sought after by hoteliers and companies alike, Renwick Hospitality Group provides the insight and practical executions necessary to achieve success in all realms of hospitality and beyond.
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Selby NY
Selby NY
多城市
Selby New York is a design firm creating bespoke private label merchandise and SWAG for companies, brands and individuals! We can create anything from fully custom apparel & totes to pouches & personal care items. We also offer fulfillment & warehousing options to help you meet the needs of your business in these changing times.
便利项/礼品
物流/装饰
查看简档
Bryant Park Grill
Bryant Park Grill
New York
Welcome to Bryant Park Grill, an exquisite venue nestled behind the iconic New York Public Library in the heart of Manhattan's vibrant Bryant Park. Surrounded by majestic London Plane trees reminiscent of the Jardin des Tuileries in Paris, our venue offers a picturesque oasis for unforgettable celebrations. Discover sophisticated charm and romance across three distinct event spaces, each tailored to elevate your special occasion. Rooftop Terrace: Our crown jewel, the Rooftop Terrace, offers unparalleled views and an enchanting ambiance, perfect for outdoor soirées under the stars. Ideal for both corporate and social parties, this elevated space promises unforgettable moments against the backdrop of the iconic skyline. South Garden: Step into our lush Garden restaurant, a serene retreat amidst the bustling city. With its verdant foliage and tranquil atmosphere, it sets the stage for intimate gatherings, including cocktail recepions and dinner parties. Immerse yourself in nature's beauty while celebrating life's joyous moments. Grill Dining Room: For refined indoor celebrations, our Grill Dining Room exudes elegance and sophistication. Ideal for corporate gatherings and sit-down dinners, this versatile space offers a seamless blend of comfort and style, ensuring a memorable experience for you and your guests. At Bryant Park Grill, our dedicated team of professionals is committed to bringing your vision to life. From meticulous event planning to impeccable service, we strive to exceed your expectations and create cherished memories that last a lifetime. Bryant Park Grill Virtual Tour - https://vtours.virtual360ny.com/F1gTvumdAL/40410825p&85.18h&90.2t
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

Royal Atlantic Beach Resort 常见问题

了解Royal Atlantic Beach Resort有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Royal Atlantic Beach Resort的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Royal Atlantic Beach Resort是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Royal Atlantic Beach Resort和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Royal Atlantic Beach Resort关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Royal Atlantic Beach Resort的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Royal Atlantic Beach Resort是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。