Cvent Supplier Network

Lakewood Golf Club

4801 General Degaulle Drive, 新奥尔良, LA, 美国, 70131
Removed from favorites

场地详情

站立容纳名额300
座位数-
建设1961
装修2009
场地类型高尔夫球场

设施和服务

设施

  • 因特网
  • 场地内的餐厅
  • 照明(自带)
  • 空间(室外)
  • 空间(私人)
  • 轮椅无障碍

娱乐活动

  • 场地内高尔夫球场

酒和餐饮

  • 允许饮酒
  • 场地内配餐

会议室

会议空间总量
2,500 平方英尺
会议室
1
空间(室外)
可供使用
站立容纳名额
300
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

地点

到达这里

Distance from airport 19.8 mi
区域内的停车场
免费停车场

附近的供应商

推广
Tujague's Restaurant
Tujague's Restaurant
New Orleans
Established in 1856, Tujague’s is the second oldest, continually operating restaurant in New Orleans. We have been serving New Orleans cuisine to locals and visitors alike for more than 165 years. Located in the heart of the French Quarter, we have a passion for preserving and highlighting the history and traditions of our restaurant. Our menu features locally sourced ingredients in traditional preparations, melding French recipes with New Orleans fare and flare.
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Encore
Encore
多城市
Encore provides creative, production and event technology services to create events that transform. Encore creates memorable event experiences that engage and transform organizations. As the global leader for event technology and production services, Encore’s team of creators, innovators and experts deliver real results through strategy and creative, advanced technology, digital, environmental, staging, and digital solutions for hybrid, virtual and in-person events of any type.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
LiveTen Media
LiveTen Media
多城市
LiveTen Media Services provides highly experienced professional AV labor Crew & audiovisual experts. Our Team Members come from a variety of industry backgrounds and audio-visual production. Each of our team members has a strong work ethic to ensure we make your event, trade, or conference is a work of art.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
推广
Unique NOLA Tours
Unique NOLA Tours
New Orleans
Unique NOLA Tours offers distinctive and intimate walking tours of New Orleans. We believe in crafting our guests' experience into something special beyond the standard fare excursion 'round the city. We do this by employing exceptional and well-educated guides, and researching stories for both great historical content and fun. We offer a true crime tour, a ghost tour with bar stops for adults, a French Quarter tour, a Garden District tour, and a family-friendly ghost tour for all ages. You can get more information at uniquenola.com.
行动
查看简档
Kyle Fleming Photography
Kyle Fleming Photography
多城市
When it comes to professional conference photography, Kyle Fleming Photography will deliver unique, high quality photos capturing all of the important details of your conference. We capture every aspect and all of the details large and small of your conference, including keynote speakers or presentations, audience interactions, conference booths or exhibits, and every important aspect of the conference.
物流/装饰
查看简档
Saxophone Music San Diego
Saxophone Music San Diego
多城市
Music for any event, from chill and romantic to party and interactive shows! A born showman, Kevin DelMastro brings a visual and musical spectacle to lounges, cocktail parties, weddings, romantic dates, and corporate events. Offering jazz, Latin, soul, dance, and instrumentals of pop and rock favorites, Kevin loves entertaining and starting the party with his big sax sound and professional backing tracks. He specializes in giving a unique experience to his clients by catering to their taste and style. If the event is mellow, he blends in with smooth background music. If the event is high-energy, he amps it up with high energy music, often dancing with guests as he plays. Engaging, personable, and dynamic, Kevin was the featured entertainer at UC San Diego’s commencement ceremony in front of 7000 people, pushing the limits of audience engagement, building epic solos, and creating the ultimate show. Based in San Diego, California, he travels to any market worldwide.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Fogo de Chao - New Orleans
Fogo de Chao - New Orleans
New Orleans
Located in the luxurious JW Marriott New Orleans on the famed Canal Street, Fogo de Chão is a short walk from the Aquarium of the Americas and Jackson Square. Just steps from Bourbon Street and at the crossroads of downtown New Orleans and the French Quarter, Fogo offers new culinary discoveries to locals and tourists alike in the heart of The Big Easy.
配餐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
305 Transportation
305 Transportation
多城市
Impeccable Luxury Ground Transportation 305 Transportation, with corporate offices in Miami, Fla., combines over 15 years of experience providing the highest level of corporate sedan, executive limousine, van and coach services in more than 500 destinations worldwide. With just one call, impeccable service, expertise and knowledge of the transportation industry are delivered to you allowing you to experience elite ground transportation services for all your travel needs. Unique in our approach, 305 Transportation offers flexible, reliable and convenient local, national and international travel solutions and transportation options for secure, comfortable, and reliable service, both in the air and on the ground. Executive Travelers, Corporate Travelers, Event Planners, Travel Agents and Leisure Travelers all look to the leader in global transportation services for their chauffeured transportation needs. 305 Transportation is driven to provide consistently superior service that will exceed your every expectation. By always going the extra mile and delivering exceptional attention to detail 305 Transportation ensures that you travel safely, comfortably and confidently.
交通
查看简档
Common House New Orleans
Common House New Orleans
New Orleans
Experience Common House New Orleans, a unique members only social club with ongoing events, fine dining and community spaces offer something for everyone.
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Evolving Productions
Evolving Productions
多城市
We are a family-owned and operated business based in New Orleans and travel nationwide servicing Conventions and Trade shows. Tradeshows and events can run smoothly when choosing the experience of Evolving Productions. From planning the event to freight and general labor, our job is to make your event a success. Regardless of your location we can get you what you need when you need it. Conferences, events, conventions, trade shows, meetings, and festivals are our specialty. For over a decade of combined years our staff continuously has received outstanding reviews from all events we have produced. We take pride in not only being a woman owned business but also a family-owned company.
物流/装饰
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?
推荐场地
另外 2 个场地匹配您的需要
场地
场地类型
地点
场地评级
客房
会议室
最大的房间
会议空间
Lakewood Golf Club image
当前场地
Lakewood Golf Club
Golf course
新奥尔良, US
-
-
1
-
2,500 平方英尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
237
8
1,800 平方英尺
7,201 平方英尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
220
17
4,100 平方英尺
12,000 平方英尺

Lakewood Golf Club 常见问题

了解Lakewood Golf Club有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Lakewood Golf Club的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Lakewood Golf Club是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Lakewood Golf Club和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Lakewood Golf Club关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Lakewood Golf Club的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Lakewood Golf Club是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。