Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

Top 25 Asia Meeting Hotels List

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

Venue Name Rank Meeting Rooms Sleeping Rooms Total Meeting Space
(sq. mt.)
The Langham, Hong Kong16498700
Hilton Hanoi Opera219268800
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur313420800
Hyatt Regency Mumbai411401975
Novotel Kolkata55340700
Le Meridien Saigon66343900
InterContinental Hanoi Westlake77318800
The Ritz-Carlton, Bali86313800
Holiday Inn Singapore Atrium913512125
Taj Deccan, Hyderabad108151650
Novotel Saigon Centre117247600
Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit, Bangkok1210420800
InterContinental Grand Stanford Hong Kong1311570900
Hyatt Regency Danang Resort and Spa149380700
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel15163850
Sofitel Saigon Plaza167286400
Hilton Sukhumvit Bangkok178280800
W Bali Seminyak185229500
Sofitel Angkor Phokeethra Golf & Spa Resort195238900
W Hong Kong209393750
Crowne Plaza Changi Airport216563800
Novotel Taipei Taoyuan International Airport228516800
Vivanta by Taj - Begumpet2340800
Hotel Pullman Saigon Centre248306700
Novotel Bangkok on Siam Square257428600