Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

Top 25 Australia Meeting Hotels List

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

 
Venue Name Rank Meeting Rooms Sleeping Rooms Total Meeting Space
(sq. mt.)
Amora Hotel Jamison Sydney17415600
Crowne Plaza Hotel Melbourne27385375
Novotel Sydney On Darling Harbour311525300
Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection49189950
Melbourne Marriott Hotel56185400
Brisbane Marriott Hotel610267800
Novotel Melbourne On Collins79380600
Hilton Surfers Paradise8144100
Pullman Sydney Hyde Park97241600
Swissotel Sydney108369600
Stamford Plaza Melbourne118308600
Novotel Melbourne St Kilda1212211800
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Sydney138364500
The Langham, Sydney14398500
InterContinental Sydney Double Bay1512140800
Four Points by Sheraton Brisbane166246400
Novotel Barossa Valley Resort179140800
Sofitel Noosa Pacific Resort187176950
The Westin Melbourne1911262650
Pullman at Sydney Olympic Park205218450
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Melbourne - Flinders Street213180200
Pullman Port Douglas Sea Temple Resort and Spa225194275
Hotel Jen Brisbane by Shangri-La237191700
Citadines on Bourke Melbourne247380650
ibis Melbourne Hotel & Apartments253250400