Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

Top 25 US Independent Hotels under 10K Sq. Ft.

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

Venue Name Rank Meeting Rooms Sleeping Rooms Total Meeting Space
(sq. ft.)
The Palms Hotel & Spa192518000
Hotel Valencia Riverwalk252137000
Argonaut Hotel352526700
The ART, a Hotel481655000
Meadowood Napa Valley56994000
Hotel Teatro661106000
The Knickerbocker733303000
Battery Wharf Hotel, Boston Waterfront8101507000
The Plaza Suites Silicon Valley962191000
The Magnolia Hotel Dallas Downtown1083258000
Sanctuary On Camelback Mountain1191059000
Hotel Emma1251466000
Soho Grand Hotel1363539000
The Rittenhouse1481189000
Hotel Preston1581969000
Hotel Yountville163804000
Hotel Shattuck Plaza1761998000
The Hay-Adams1861458000
Charleston Harbor Resort & Marina1981256000
The Portland Regency Hotel206955800
Kinzie Hotel2142152000
MacArthur Place2213646500
The Portofino Hotel & Marina2371619900
Teton Mountain Lodge & Spa2441457600
Snake River Lodge & Spa2571556400