Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

2018 Top 10 Canada Meeting Destinations

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

City Name Rank Total Number of
Meeting Hotels
Total Number of
Sleeping Rooms
Committable
Sleeping Rooms
(in largest hotel)
Toronto1124282051590
Vancouver28713501746
Montreal311917798950
Calgary4107154621100
Ottawa56210614576
Mississauga6496154419
Banff7384649757
Edmonton89313047860
Whistler9333814539
Quebec City10697540611