Cvent Header logo

UNSUPPORTED BROWSER

You are currently using an unsupported web browser.

Supported Browsers

We support the latest versions of these browsers:

If you have any problems while attempting to download a browser, you should contact your organization’s system administrator.

For any questions related to Cvent, feel free to contact our Customer Care team.

2018 Top 50 Europe Meeting Hotels

< RETURN TO MAIN PAGE

Venue Name Rank Meeting Rooms Sleeping Rooms Total Meeting Space
(sq. mt.)
Hilton Prague1607915000
Hilton London Metropole27410594000
DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station3435573000
Hotel Arts Barcelona4284835500
Sheraton Frankfurt Airport Hotel & Conference Center56010086000
Hilton Munich Park6364844000
Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona7364334000
Rome Marriott Park Hotel84060110001
Hilton London Paddington9174191000
InterContinental Vienna10164592000
Radisson Blu Hotel, Berlin11154272500
Melia Castilla Hotel & Convention Center Madrid12339156000
Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol13354331800
Hotel Novotel Amsterdam City14176101000
Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center155686910001
Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City1614368800
Hilton Barcelona17352901800
Hilton Amsterdam18382711300
Radisson Blu Hotel, Frankfurt19164281700
Corinthia Hotel Prague202453910001
Melia Avenida America21323225500
W Barcelona22194733000
The Westin Grand Munich23206276000
Hilton Milan24173201000
Le Meridien Etoile252510252300
Hilton Vienna26335792000
InterContinental Berlin27455586000
Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Center28557575000
InterContinental Budapest29184022500
Amsterdam Marriott Hotel3012396800
Hilton Birmingham Metropole31237906000
Radisson Blu Edwardian Heathrow Hotel32424593000
Sheraton Roma Hotel & Conference Center33306402300
Renaissance Amsterdam Hotel34164021200
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel35113571200
Park Plaza Westminster Bridge London363510193000
Steigenberger Airport Hotel Frankfurt37405702000
InterContinental Prague38143721300
Hilton Prague Old Town39203031000
Holiday Inn Munich City Centre40205822000
Hilton Berlin41196012300
Radisson Blu Hotel Hamburg, City Centre42155562000
InterContinental Frankfurt43194672500
Frankfurt Marriott Hotel44255872000
Movenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre45254085000
NH Collection Madrid Eurobuilding46354128000
The Westin Grand Frankfurt47133711600
InterContinental Athenaeum Athens484054310001
Fairmont Rey Juan Carlos I, Barcelona496243210001
The Shelbourne Dublin, A Renaissance Hotel50102651100