Cvent Supplier Network

Mountain Whisper

Neer Village, Hindolakhal Rd, Dangoo, Rishikesh, インド, 249175
Removed from favorites

当会場について

Embark on an Unforgettable Adventure: Camping and Rafting in Rishikesh with Mountain Whisper Nestled in a pristine and secluded location, Mountain Whisper offers a unique experience with stunning views of the sunset over the mountains and the soothing sound of a nearby waterfall. The campsite ensures a comfortable stay, providing cozy tents with comfortable beds, clean toilets and showers, and delectable meals served in a picturesque dining area. Escape to this secluded haven just 10km from Tapovan and Rishikesh City, where adventure meets tranquility.

会場詳細

チェーンIndependent / Other
ブランドIndependent
築年2020
改装年2023
合計ミーティングスペース5,000 平方フィート
客室12
会場タイプホテル

アメニティ

客室の特徴および宿泊客サービス

  • インターネットアクセス
  • ルームサービス
  • 眺望(山)
  • 眺望(市街)
  • 眺望(庭)
  • 眺望(海またはウォーターフロント)
  • 荷物置き場

設備

  • スペース(セミプライベート)
  • スペース(プライベート)
  • スペース(屋外)
  • ペット可
  • レンタカーサービス
  • 外部ケータリング可
  • 施設内ケータリング
  • 施設内レストラン
  • 車椅子利用可
  • 巡回警備員
  • 長期の滞在

会議室

合計ミーティングスペース
5,000 平方フィート
スペース(プライベート)
利用可能
スペース(セミプライベート)
利用可能
スペース(屋外)
利用可能
ミーティングルームを探す
ミーティングルームを探す
設定図やインタラクティブ 3D フロアプランを使って最適なミーティングルームを見つけてください

客室

合計客室
12
ダブル(2 ベッド)
3
税率
18%

会場

交通

Distance from airport 21.75 mi
敷地内駐車場
無料駐車場
路上駐車
バス駐車場

近くのベンダー

Silicon Valley Executive Academy
Silicon Valley Executive Academy
他の都市
SVEA offers corporate groups an immersive, authentic Silicon Valley experience — not a tour, but a transformation. We design and facilitate custom executive innovation tours, learning sessions, innovation workshops, leadership intensives, and behind-the-scenes tech culture experiences for visiting delegations, incentive groups, and corporate offsites. Whether your group wants to think like a Silicon Valley founder, explore the mindsets driving the world's fastest-growing companies, or walk away with a practical innovation playbook, SVEA delivers programming that is memorable, substantive, and uniquely rooted in the Valley. Ideal for groups of 10–200. Fully customizable by industry, seniority, and objectives.
アクティビティ
エンターテイメント手配
ロジスティクス/装飾
プロフィールを見る
Mystery Trip
Mystery Trip
他の都市
Mystery Trip is a team bonding event planning company that creates unique experiences for our clients. The "mystery" is that none of your guests will know what they'll be doing until they experience it (don't worry...you'll be in the know!). We believe in the concept of "true fun" - where playfulness, connection, and flow merge - and build each of our events with this philosophy in mind in order to create a space for organic connection as guests have a shared visceral experience. Over the last 15 years, we have worked all over the US with hundreds of international blue-chip companies, including SpaceX, Chevron, Google, Red Bull, YouTube, Facebook, Netflix, Cisco, Tiffany & Co, Shopify, and many more.
アクティビティ
希望スタッフ
プロフィールを見る
DrinkMaster Bartending - Mixology Team Building
DrinkMaster Bartending - Mixology Team Building
他の都市
Team Building Craft Cocktail Classes - In-Person Boston. Our Cocktail-making Mixology class offers a complete turnkey solution for your next group event or bonding experience. We have an exceptional event space with an amazing vibe, perfect for social gatherings. Mocktail options are available.
アクティビティ
プロフィールを見る
Tallen, Inc
Tallen, Inc
他の都市
Tallen is a nationwide leader in audio-visual production and event technology. We provide full-service AV solutions — from creative design and state-of-the-art equipment to expert technical support — for conferences, meetings, and live events of all sizes. With a dedicated team and a coast-to-coast network, we deliver consistent, high-quality experiences while helping clients save time and costs. Trusted by top organizations across all industries, Tallen brings visions to life and ensures every event creates lasting impact.
ロジスティクス/装飾
希望スタッフ
プロフィールを見る
Gather Voices
Gather Voices
Worldwide
Gather Voices makes it simple, fast, and affordable to co-create the videos you need for every event. With Gather Voices, you can increase event attendance, gather 10x more video on site, and drive year-round engagement. We offer solutions for pre-event promotional video, during event video capture, and post event engagement using video created from your event.
ロジスティクス/装飾
プロフィールを見る
Away Together
Away Together
Worldwide
White label your event or accommodation with Away Together. From wedding parties, to resorts, Away Together transforms to advertise and up-sell all of your offerings. Additionally, you can collect a commission off of external bookings!
アクティビティ
プロフィールを見る
Blueprint Studios
Blueprint Studios
Worldwide
On brand. On time. On it from concept to execution. Blueprint Studios is a premier full-service event design and production agency with over 300,000 one-of-a-kind rental pieces curated to elevate any experience—from luxury lounges to immersive activations. With creative hubs in Las Vegas and San Francisco, and the capability to travel anywhere in the world, we’re the strategic partner that brings your vision to life. From intimate soirées to global conferences, we craft high-impact experiences by blending thoughtful design, custom fabrication, large-format print, floral artistry, and an unmatched inventory of trend-forward rentals. Every event we touch becomes a story—designed with precision, built with intention, and remembered for years. We’re the studio of studios. With six in-house divisions and a team of passionate designers, engineers, strategists, and producers, we deliver holistic, end-to-end event solutions—efficiently and flawlessly. We bring the energy. We don’t just build events. We craft moments that connect, engage, and inspire. Let’s create something unforgettable.
ロジスティクス/装飾
希望スタッフ
プロフィールを見る
Corporate Events Worldwide
Corporate Events Worldwide
他の都市
We offer a range of services to meet your corporate event needs, ensuring a seamless and memorable experience for you and your attendees. Explore our event management packages and tailored solutions.
ロジスティクス/装飾
希望スタッフ
プロフィールを見る
Total Team Solutions Powered By Efootwear
Total Team Solutions Powered By Efootwear
他の都市
Total Team Solutions is a family-run business powered by Efootwear, specializing in custom apparel, uniforms, promotional products, and corporate gifting since 1982. We provide fully managed online stores, premium branded merchandise, and fast, personalized service for schools, teams, and businesses of all sizes.
アメニティ/ギフト
プロフィールを見る
DNA Productions
DNA Productions
Worldwide
Founded by two brothers with a shared passion for storytelling and excellence, DNA Productions was built on the belief that great media has the power to elevate brands and connect people. From humble beginnings with a camera and a vision, we’ve grown into a full-service media production company serving clients across industries from Fortune 500 companies to rising entrepreneurs. We don’t just shoot videos or take photos, we craft narratives, capture emotion, and bring your brand to life with purpose and precision. Every project is personal to us. Every frame, every edit, every moment is created with intention. At DNA, we combine creativity, strategy, and technical expertise to deliver media that moves the needle.
ロジスティクス/装飾
プロフィールを見る
他のベンダーもご覧になりますか?
他のベンダーもご覧になりますか?
映像音響、エンターテインメント、交通などイベントに必要なベンダーを紹介しています。
詳細を参照
Powered by
他のベンダーもご覧になりますか?
推奨会場
その他 2 会場がニーズに一致しています
会場
会場タイプ
会場
会場レーティング
客室
会議室
最大の部屋
会合場所
Mountain Whisper image
現在の会場
Mountain Whisper
Hotel
Rishikesh, IN
-
12
-
-
5,000 平方フィート
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
高級ホテル
Washington, US
237
8
1,800 平方フィート
7,201 平方フィート
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
高級ホテル
Washington, US
220
17
4,100 平方フィート
12,000 平方フィート

Mountain Whisper のよくある質問

安全衛生、持続性、多様性、包摂性に関する Mountain Whisper からのよくある質問を検討してください

持続可能性の実施

Mountain Whisperの持続可能性または社会貢献の目標/戦略に関する公開情報について、コメントまたはリンクを提供してください。
回答なし。
Mountain Whisperには、廃棄物(プラスチック、紙、段ボールなど)の削減や転用を重視する施策がありますか?該当する場合、廃棄物の削減や転用施策について説明してください。
回答なし。

多様性と包摂性

(米国のホテルのみ)Mountain Whisperおよび/または親会社は、51%多様性所有企業(ビジネスエンタープライズ:BE)として認定されていますか?その場合、以下のどの認定に該当するかを示してください。
回答なし。
該当する場合、多様性、公平性、包摂性に関するコミットと取り組みに関するMountain Whisperの公表されたレポートへのリンクを示してください。
回答なし。

安全衛生

Mountain Whisperの規程は、公共または民間団体によって策定された衛生サービスの推奨事項に従って作成されましたか?該当する場合、それら規程の作成にどの団体が使われたのかを記載してください。
回答なし。
Mountain Whisperは、公共区域や公的な立ち入り区域(会議室、レストラン、エレベータ乗り場など)を清掃、消毒していますか?該当の場合、新たに取り入れた措置を説明してください。
回答なし。
問い合わせの準備はできましたか?

この会場プロフィールに関して Cvent Supplier Network に問題を報告する。