Bear Creek Resort

40210 大熊大道, 大熊湖, CA, 美国, 92315
Removed from favorites

场地详情

连锁供应商Independent / Other
品牌Independent
建设-
装修-
会议空间总量-
客房-
场地类型度假村

设施和服务

客房特色和来宾服务

  • 礼宾服务

娱乐活动

  • 室外游泳池
  • 水疗或沙龙
  • 滑雪

地点

到达这里

区域内的停车场
收费停车场

附近的供应商

Tallen, Inc
Tallen, Inc
多城市
Tallen is a nationwide leader in audio-visual production and event technology. We provide full-service AV solutions — from creative design and state-of-the-art equipment to expert technical support — for conferences, meetings, and live events of all sizes. With a dedicated team and a coast-to-coast network, we deliver consistent, high-quality experiences while helping clients save time and costs. Trusted by top organizations across all industries, Tallen brings visions to life and ensures every event creates lasting impact.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Ashley Media Productions
Ashley Media Productions
多城市
Ashley Media Productions is a Video Production Company providing Event Video Services, Event Photography, Traditional Video Production, and Event AV Services
物流/装饰
查看简档
The Formosa Cafe
The Formosa Cafe
West Hollywood
The Formosa first opened its doors IN LOS ANGELES in 1939: making its new debut in its 80th year. Located across from the then-Samuel Goldwyn studio, stars like Frank Sinatra, Humphrey Bogart, James Dean, and Elvis Presley would pop into the legendary Formosa Cafe regularly for dining and drinks. On any given day, patrons might have seen Ava Gardner dancing past the old, red leather booths, or John Wayne nursing a late-night scotch (he was caught making scrambled eggs in our kitchen one morning, after reportedly passing out in a booth the night before). Among the interior design restorations is the full reveal of the iconic and original red trolley car, dating back to 1904 and is confirmed to be the oldest surviving red train car in existence. Boxes of autographed celebrity photos and storage units of original memorabilia have made their way back into the Cafe.
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Riverwalk Golf Club
Riverwalk Golf Club
San Diego
San Diego Golf Course Magnificent Golf, Superb Amenities and Outstanding Service Located in the heart of San Diego's Mission Valley within minutes of Hotel Circle and numerous San Diego attractions, Riverwalk Golf Club offers an 18 hole resort style full length par 72 course. Along with magnificent golf, superb amenities, and outstanding service, Riverwalk Golf Club has earned recognition among San Diego's best and most fun golf courses to play. Other amenities include: A double sided, night lit driving range and short game area The Golf Learning Center, offers a variety of golf instructional programs for juniors and adults, taught by a talented team of teaching professionals A beautiful clubhouse featuring a full service golf shop, delicious dining, and an assortment of flexible indoor and outdoor event spaces available to the public The clubhouse is an ideal setting for weddings, business meetings, golf tournaments, fundraisers, and other special events available for up to 250 people. Prepare yourself for an unparalleled golfing experience. Our San Diego golf course is open to the public for daily fee play. The Riverwalk Golf Course will challenge you while providing a relaxing, beautiful San Diego day of golf. Test your accuracy with our fairways, water hazards, and sand traps; we have everything you need to challenge yourself and improve your game. Our goal is to provide you with a quality San Diego Golf experience that includes exceptional service and a comfortable atmosphere.
行动
查看简档
Cirque Du Soleil
Cirque Du Soleil
多城市
Las Vegas’ Best Performers Star in 5 Unique Amazing Shows Enjoy non-stop entertainment. Book your Las Vegas show tickets.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
PullSpark
PullSpark
多城市
We’re an experiential events agency that partners with teams to create experiences that make brands easy to love and hard to forget. Most companies already know what makes them easy to love; we help teams design moments that truly stick backed by our trademarked neuroscience tool, Nistinct.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Fogo de Chao - San Francisco
Fogo de Chao - San Francisco
San Francisco
Fogo San Francisco lies in the heart of the bustling SOMA District, just steps away from the Moscone Convention Center, Financial District, and some of the city’s best shopping at Market Street. Featuring a contemporary design and an outdoor patio, Fogo is ideal for business functions or even a casual night out. Fogo elevates the centuries-old cooking technique of churrasco – the art of roasting high-quality cuts of meat over an open flame – into a cultural dining experience of discovery. Differentiated menus are offered for all dayparts including lunch, dinner, weekend brunch and group dining, plus full-service catering and contactless takeout and delivery options.
配餐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Fogo de Chao - Pasadena
Fogo de Chao - Pasadena
Pasadena
Located at the corner of Colorado Boulevard & Marengo Avenue, Fogo is located in a historical bank building only a block away from Old Pasadena. Our fourth Los Angeles-area location features an expansive dining room with soaring wine displays, a white Carrara marble Market Table, and an open-air churrasco grill where guests can watch as gaucho chefs butcher, hand-carve and grill high-quality cuts of protein over an open flame. The Pasadena location showcases dry-aged meat lockers for in-house aging and a lively indoor Bar Fogo area, ideal for all day happy hour.
配餐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Hughie's Event Production Services
Hughie's Event Production Services
多城市
From our company’s inception in 1953, Hughie’s Event Production Services has been considered a premiere source of quality event production service and professional industry equipment in the Ohio and Western Pennsylvania region. With our regional offices in Cleveland, Ohio and Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, we are able to serve clients nationally as well as locally. Hughie’s has always placed the highest value on quality of service to the client and focuses on the satisfaction throughout and after each event. From our sales staff to our on-site technicians, we are all focused on each show and our client’s overall happiness. We work harder than the competition by hiring technicians with experience in the field and purchasing equipment as new technology becomes available.
物流/装饰
查看简档
Europa Village Winery & Resort
Europa Village Winery & Resort
Temecula
行动
配餐
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

Bear Creek Resort 常见问题

了解Bear Creek Resort有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Bear Creek Resort的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Bear Creek Resort是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Bear Creek Resort和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Bear Creek Resort关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Bear Creek Resort的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Bear Creek Resort是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。