Cvent Supplier Network

Novotel Birmingham Centre

布罗德街 70 号, 伯明翰, 英格兰, B1 2HT
 |  
Removed from favorites

场地详情

连锁供应商Accor
品牌Novotel
建设2001
装修-
会议空间总量4,056 平方英尺
客房148
场地类型酒店

行业评级

AA Hotel Services

设施和服务

客房特色和来宾服务

  • 因特网
  • 客房服务
  • 查看(城市)
  • 洗衣服务
  • 电话(本地)
  • 行李寄存

设施

  • 允许带宠物
  • 场地内的餐厅
  • 场地内配餐
  • 租车服务
  • 轮椅无障碍

商务服务

  • AV 功能
  • 商务中心

可持续性

根据 BeCause 与 Cvent 合作提供的认证数据,此场地已获得经过验证的可持续性认证。

认证(1)

可持续性认证
ECOsmart

认证机构: Greengage Business Solutions

颁发日期: 2025/12/17 到期日期: 2026/12/16

会议室

会议空间总量
4,056 平方英尺
最大的房间
2,615 平方英尺
会议室
8
第二大房间
904 平方英尺
座位数
300
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

会议空间

名称
房间面积
天花板高度
最大名额
U 形
宴会圆桌
剧院
教室
会议室
Baskervile
215 平方英尺
-
32.9 英尺
15
6
-
15
8
10
Burne Jones
796 平方英尺
-
32.9 英尺
80
30
50
80
30
30
Chamberlain
215 平方英尺
-
32.9 英尺
15
6
-
15
9
10
Darwin
893 平方英尺
-
32.9 英尺
100
40
60
100
40
30
Lunar
2,615 平方英尺
-
32.9 英尺
300
90
180
300
100
74
Wedgwood
904 平方英尺
-
32.9 英尺
100
40
60
100
40
30
William Hollins
215 平方英尺
-
32.9 英尺
15
6
-
15
8
10
Priestley
904 平方英尺
-
32.9 英尺
100
40
60
100
40
30

客房

客房总数
148

地点

到达这里

Distance from airport 11.18 mi
区域内的停车场
收费停车场
( £18.00/ )

附近的供应商

Topgolf
Topgolf
多城市
We’re a sports entertainment complex that features an inclusive, high-tech golf game that everyone can enjoy. Paired with an outstanding food and beverage menu, climate-controlled hitting bays and music, every Topgolf has an energetic hum that you can feel right when you walk through the door.
行动
查看简档
The Constellation Club
The Constellation Club
Birmingham
Step into a world of endless possibilities. City Club Birmingham is the city's leading community for purpose and connection in the heart of the downtown business district. At 31 floors in the sky, Members and guests embark on culinary adventures, experience next-level networking, host elevated meetings and events, and engage in lively socials while overlooking breathtaking city views.
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
BUTTON IT UP
BUTTON IT UP
多城市
BUTTON IT UP is the Southeast's most trusted photobooth provider with lots more! In business for 35+ years, we have the largest variety of photo/video booths and event activations to make sure your guests make memories last a lifetime!
物流/装饰
查看简档
Dave and Busters Southern
Dave and Busters Southern
多城市
LEGENDARY FOOD & DRINK...AND PLAY! Looking for an incredible bar and amazing restaurant near you? Look no further than Dave & Buster's. We have amazing games and award-winning food and drinks. Come check us out!
行动
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Evolving Productions
Evolving Productions
多城市
We are a family-owned and operated business based in New Orleans and travel nationwide servicing Conventions and Trade shows. Tradeshows and events can run smoothly when choosing the experience of Evolving Productions. From planning the event to freight and general labor, our job is to make your event a success. Regardless of your location we can get you what you need when you need it. Conferences, events, conventions, trade shows, meetings, and festivals are our specialty. For over a decade of combined years our staff continuously has received outstanding reviews from all events we have produced. We take pride in not only being a woman owned business but also a family-owned company.
物流/装饰
查看简档
Phoenix Amusements, Inc.
Phoenix Amusements, Inc.
多城市
Phoenix Amusements is your go-to partner for interactive game rentals, elevating tradeshows, & brand activations with high-engagement entertainment. Based in Atlanta, we serve the Georgia area & deliver to over 30 states, ensuring seamless fun wherever your event takes place. Unlike some providers who keep their background under wraps, we're proud of our legacy. Founded in 1959 by Don Hankinson Sr., we began as a jukebox entertainment & arcade route/operator – building a foundation of reliability that's lasted generations. (Fun fact: We still field requests for servicing those jukeboxes, though equipment repair isn't part of our services.) Today, we own, maintain, and service our entire inventory in-house, guaranteeing top-quality, ready-to-deploy games for your corporate events. Our specialty? Custom branding to align perfectly with your marketing campaigns, turning ordinary rentals into immersive, buzz-worthy experiences that captivate audiences and amplify your message. In addition to our games, we offer portable & towable bleachers to accommodate attendees at your events, providing flexible seating solutions. Whether for fan zones, activations, or expos, our bleachers ensure comfort and safety, enhancing the overall experience. As technology evolves, so do we – with innovative rentals that drive interaction and create memorable moments. Our customer-first approach ensures hassle-free planning, helping your brand stand out. Let's make your next event unforgettable!
行动
物流/装饰
查看简档
Silicon Valley Executive Academy
Silicon Valley Executive Academy
多城市
SVEA offers corporate groups an immersive, authentic Silicon Valley experience — not a tour, but a transformation. We design and facilitate custom executive innovation tours, learning sessions, innovation workshops, leadership intensives, and behind-the-scenes tech culture experiences for visiting delegations, incentive groups, and corporate offsites. Whether your group wants to think like a Silicon Valley founder, explore the mindsets driving the world's fastest-growing companies, or walk away with a practical innovation playbook, SVEA delivers programming that is memorable, substantive, and uniquely rooted in the Valley. Ideal for groups of 10–200. Fully customizable by industry, seniority, and objectives.
行动
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
La Costa Limousine
La Costa Limousine
多城市
La Costa Limousine provides safe, clean and reliable chauffeured transportation. We achieve this goal with highly trained chauffeurs, the newest vehicles available and a commitment to Five Star service. The difference between La Costa Limousine and other companies can be explained using one word – quality. From our perfectly maintained fleet of late model luxury vehicles to the highly experienced and professional team of chauffeurs and support staff; you will know quality when you travel with La Costa Limousine.
交通
查看简档
Scratch Event DJs
Scratch Event DJs
Worldwide
Scratch Provides Curated DJs and Unique Event Activations. Anytime. Anywhere. Since 2002 we’ve been amplifying events, energizing audiences, and creating buzz for our clients. Whether one event or one thousand, our incredible client service will make you feel confident and at ease, while our highly curated DJs and musicians deliver amazing event experiences - anytime, anywhere. We've worked with over 1,500 clients to provide talent to more than 125K events. We love what we do, and no one does it better. Come work with us and see why.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Gary the Mentalist
Gary the Mentalist
Worldwide
Educational and entertaining keynote that blends cybersecurity with mentalism. Gary S. Chan is a performing mentalist known for blending keen insight, psychology, and a touch of mystery into unforgettable experiences for his audiences. Gary's presentation explores the intersection of deception, intuition, and the human mind. Whether in intimate gatherings or larger venues, his style emphasizes connection, wonder, and the deeper mysteries behind what it means to think and believe. Testimonials: • “Gary performed as a keynote for a conference I help organize and he was awesome! The audience loved him and his presentation was wonderful. He was also really easy to work with and an amazing professional.” – Alex W. • “In addition to his phenomenal stage performance, Gary was great to work with behind the scenes as we discussed the finer details around planning the event. His show is well-designed and planned to perfection, and he comes ready with everything needed to deliver a high-value performance.” - Jodi S. • “Gary was a keynote speaker at the annual Gateway to Innovation conference in St. Louis. Gary was very easy to work with prior to the conference. He was very responsive on all communication and questions. Gary delivered a great keynote with mind-boggling exercises that engaged the entire audience of 1,500 attendees. The audience participation, exercises, and messaging all worked very well together in delivering an awesome presentation.” - David K. • “Gary recently performed a mentalist act at our company meeting with over 500 people in attendance and had everyone laughing and at the edge of their seat! Fabulous 5 star performance, very creative, highly recommended!” – Jamie B. Speech Summary: Another day, another phish. With the advancement of research in psychological behavior and tools like ChatGPT, it is increasingly difficult for organizations to protect themselves from their weakest link — their employees. What happens when one moves beyond phishing emails to predictive analytics? Find out with acclaimed mentalist Gary S. Chan, a mind-reader who will show you that it's possible to predict human behavior under real-world conditions and influence people to "freely" make the choices you want. This is social engineering on a completely different level. This is . . . Extreme Social Engineering. https://gschan2000.com Learning Objectives: • Increased awareness and appreciation for the breadth and effectiveness of social engineering • Importance of being observant and skeptical Trailer (with audio): https://gschan2000.com/trailer Sample video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XBKSgSyvubk Past reviews: https://www.google.com/maps/place/Gary+the+Mentalist/@38.6731679,-90.4346444,17z/data=!4m7!3m6!1s0x8adf5b5e31f7d53b:0x1abdd10387defa8e!8m2!3d38.6731679!4d-90.4346444!9m1!1b1 Bio: Gary S. Chan is a security mentalist, an intellectual who uses game theory and math to predict and influence people. As a highly sought after speaker, Gary’s unique approach blends cybersecurity with the magic of mentalism to help audiences around the world learn to be more observant of how criminals use predictable human behavior to exploit others for gain. Gary is trained in behavioral profiling, conflict management, negotiation, interrogation, and mediation. He is currently System VP and CISO at a large US-based healthcare system, has architected anti-fraud systems for state agencies, has led the information security teams for a large-cap technology company, and was an evaluator and mentor for cybersecurity start-ups as part of a venture capital fund. He served as President of the FBI St. Louis Citizens Academy Alumni Association and Technology Officer for the Greater St. Louis Association of Certified Fraud Examiners. He holds four security certifications and a degree in Electrical Engineering & Computer Science from MIT. Washington University article about Gary: https://commonreader.wustl.edu/how-to-become-a-mentalist/ Insured by Specialty Insurance Agency as a mentalist, emcee, and public speaker while in the US. Proof of insurance available.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

其他信息

Additional details

🌍 本地采购 — 与当地食品和材料供应商合作 👥 本地招聘 — 创造就业机会和培训机会 ❤️ 社区支持 — 参与当地的慈善和可持续发展计划 🌱 环保实践 — 减少浪费,促进负责任的旅游 生态智能认证酒店

推荐场地
另外 2 个场地匹配您的需要
场地
场地类型
地点
场地评级
客房
会议室
最大的房间
会议空间
Novotel Birmingham Centre image
当前场地
Novotel Birmingham Centre
Hotel
伯明翰, GB1
148
8
2,615 平方英尺
4,056 平方英尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
237
8
1,800 平方英尺
7,201 平方英尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
220
17
4,100 平方英尺
12,000 平方英尺

Novotel Birmingham Centre 常见问题

了解Novotel Birmingham Centre有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Novotel Birmingham Centre的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
https://all.accor.com/fr/sustainable-development/index.shtml
Novotel Birmingham Centre是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
Yes, Action : Sort your hazardous waste & at least 2 types of waste from the following: paper, glass, cardboard or plastic

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Novotel Birmingham Centre和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
Hotel not in the United States
如果适用,请提供Novotel Birmingham Centre关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
https://group.accor.com/-/media/Corporate/Investors/Documents-de-reference/OPT_ACCOR_DEU_2021_MEL_US_300322.pdf

健康与安全

Novotel Birmingham Centre的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
Yes, Clifton or Bureau de Wit/BSF
Novotel Birmingham Centre是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。