Cvent Supplier Network

Brody House

10 布罗迪桑德街, 布达佩斯, 匈牙利, 1088
Removed from favorites

场地详情

连锁供应商Independent / Other
品牌Independent
建设-
装修-
会议空间总量-
客房8
场地类型精品酒店

设施和服务

客房特色和来宾服务

  • 因特网
  • 礼宾服务

设施

  • 场地内配餐
  • 空间(私人)

商务服务

  • AV 功能

交通

  • 公交车
  • 出租车
  • 地铁
  • 火车

客房

客房总数
8

地点

到达这里

Distance from airport 12.3 mi
区域内的停车场
收费停车场

附近的供应商

Visual Europe Group
Visual Europe Group
多城市
Visual Europe Group is your trusted partner in event production with over 1,500 events annually, now in 5 offices across Europe. From concept to flawless execution, we provide full-service event production. Our experienced team brings creative, on-trend ideas to life that can be practically implemented. Our constant crew of the best tech and design experts ensures your event is not only unforgettable but also hassle-free, handling any challenges before they arise. With multiple awards, including 5 at Conventa Crossover 2023, our proven expertise guarantees quality.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
Silicon Valley Executive Academy
Silicon Valley Executive Academy
多城市
SVEA offers corporate groups an immersive, authentic Silicon Valley experience — not a tour, but a transformation. We design and facilitate custom executive innovation tours, learning sessions, innovation workshops, leadership intensives, and behind-the-scenes tech culture experiences for visiting delegations, incentive groups, and corporate offsites. Whether your group wants to think like a Silicon Valley founder, explore the mindsets driving the world's fastest-growing companies, or walk away with a practical innovation playbook, SVEA delivers programming that is memorable, substantive, and uniquely rooted in the Valley. Ideal for groups of 10–200. Fully customizable by industry, seniority, and objectives.
行动
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
Covert Cocktail Club
Covert Cocktail Club
多城市
Once upon a time in 2016, Matt Levy, founder of Covert Cocktail Club, hosted a secret speakeasy as an intimate place for strangers to gather in his home. The only way to find out about it was via word of mouth. No address was given, the only clue being a sign placed in the window, “Cocktails Here”. A lot of people thought it was pretty cool, even before The New York Times wrote about it. But that was all pre-pandemic, and this is a new era. Liberated from the confines of a single location, Covert Cocktail Club now brings the speakeasy right to your door—be it at your home, office, bar mitzvah, dinner party, bachelor/ette party or anywhere you choose!
行动
便利项/礼品
首选工作人员
查看简档
American Acrobats / Castle Productions
American Acrobats / Castle Productions
Worldwide
The American Acrobats provides the corporate & special event industry with a huge variety of ground & aerial performances using elite professional performers. We also do trade shows & private events as well.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
International Spy Museum
International Spy Museum
多城市
The International Spy Museum (SPY) is an independent nonprofit museum which documents the tradecraft, history, and contemporary role of espionage. It holds the largest collection of international espionage artifacts on public display. The Museum opened in 2002 in the Penn Quarter neighborhood of Washington, DC, and relocated to a new, expanded building with all-new exhibitions at L'Enfant Plaza in 2019. Every nation considers intelligence essential to its national security. The Museum lifts the veil of secrecy on the hidden world of intelligence, exploring its successes and failures, challenges, and controversies. The Museum's mission is to create compelling exhibitions and other learning experiences that shed light on the shadow world of espionage and intelligence, educating and challenging each of us to engage critically with the complex world around us. The Museum aims to provide an objective and apolitical forum for exploring important topics such as the impact of secrecy on civil liberties, the changing role of technology in intelligence work, and the challenges of disinformation in a social media environment.
行动
查看简档
Origin Event Planning
Origin Event Planning
Worldwide
A minority woman owned business established in July 2009. Elevate your next event with Origin Event Planning, where unforgettable experiences are crafted with precision and passion. As a premier event and meeting planning company, we specialize in transforming your vision into seamless, impactful gatherings—whether it’s a corporate conference, gala, or intimate celebration. Our expert team handles every detail, from venue selection and logistics to creative design and flawless execution, ensuring your event captivates and inspires. Partner with us to create moments that leave a lasting impression and drive your success. Contact us today to bring your next event to life!
行动
便利项/礼品
配餐
+3
查看简档
Impact Glass Creations
Impact Glass Creations
Worldwide
We are here to support event organizers or companies planning a gala presentation event anywhere in Australia /NZ and beyond. We solve your trophy and award problems by consulting, designing and creating sustainable recognition trophies and event awards which edify and reward for a job well done. Additionally, we design and manufacture unique customized paperweights ideal for conference mementos or keepsakes. Save the hassles, we will have your trophies in beautiful presentation boxes, ready at your venue when you arrive.
便利项/礼品
查看简档
Soundings Connect
Soundings Connect
Worldwide
Soundings is a talent platform uniquely designed for the business events industry, providing flexible access to freelance, part-time, and full-time talent matched through technology and data-driven insights. For over a decade, we’ve matched hundreds of organizations with our network of industry talent. We go deeper than our competitors' vetting process by leading with a people-first mentality and a focus on specialized skills. We hire quickly and increase the accuracy of the match you need by considering talent’s personality, strengths, and intent to grow. How it works: – Consult: Start a conversation right here in Reposite to discuss your talent needs, timeframe, and budget. – Source: We carefully match talent to the roles and skills needed for your event using our unique Opti5 Talent Matching formula of Strengths, Competency, Character, Purpose and Performance. – Select: We provide you with a pool of outstanding candidates to screen, or we select our top pick for hire. – Classify: We ensure talent is compliant with the latest rules and regulations in the labor force so you don’t have to. – Begin: We connect you with your chosen talent and handle all of the administrative and contractual details on our end. Your dedicated account manager will support you throughout your scope and beyond. – Repeat: Consider us part of your team—as your needs scale, we’ll adapt right alongside you! Whether you know what role you’re looking for or are interested in discovering additional ways we can support your team, we’ll love to hear from you!
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
The Agility Group
The Agility Group
Worldwide
The Agility Groups’ interactive keynotes and workshops lead audiences through activities and exercises that give them the Three Rules of Improvisation: Deep Listening, Being Present in the Moment, and Collaboration that “Yes …and” brings. Instead of learning about comedy they learn how to be agile when needed. The bottom line? Our keynotes & workshops deliver increased trust and a culture of innovation for your group - the drivers of success.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
PullSpark
PullSpark
多城市
We’re an experiential events agency that partners with teams to create experiences that make brands easy to love and hard to forget. Most companies already know what makes them easy to love; we help teams design moments that truly stick backed by our trademarked neuroscience tool, Nistinct.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?
推荐场地
另外 2 个场地匹配您的需要
场地
场地类型
地点
场地评级
客房
会议室
最大的房间
会议空间
Brody House image
当前场地
Brody House
Boutique hotel
布达佩斯, HU
-
8
-
-
-
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
237
8
1,800 平方英尺
7,201 平方英尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
220
17
4,100 平方英尺
12,000 平方英尺

Brody House 常见问题

了解Brody House有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Brody House的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Brody House是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Brody House和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Brody House关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Brody House的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Brody House是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。