Cvent Supplier Network

Howfield Manor

豪菲尔德巷 查瑟姆·哈奇, 坎特伯雷, 英格兰, CT4 7HQ
Removed from favorites
场地图像

关于我们

Howfield 足够小,可以保持亲密感,感觉非常私密,但周围有足够的空间给你真正的自由感和呼吸空间。豪菲尔德距离坎特伯雷市中心只有几分钟的路程,地处乡村地带,四周环绕着北部丘陵的连绵起伏的丘陵,以及目睹的果树。它历史悠久,自从朝圣者之路将旅行者带到坎特伯雷时就存在了,但它可以提供无线连接以保持联系——如果你想工作而不是放松。 我们的客房都配备了咖啡和茶水冲泡用具、迷你冰箱、卫星电视、收音机闹钟、遮光窗帘、电话、互联网连接、恒温供暖、信息包、吹风机、办公桌、保险箱、熨斗和烫衣板以及烫裤机。

场地详情

连锁供应商Independent / Other
品牌Independent
建设-
装修-
会议空间总量-
客房15
场地类型酒店

行业评级

Northstar

设施和服务

客房特色和来宾服务

  • 因特网

设施

  • 场地内的餐厅
  • 空间(室外)

交通

  • 火车

会议室

最大的房间
1 平方英尺
会议室
1
空间(室外)
可供使用
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

会议空间

名称
房间面积
最大名额
剧院
Large Meeting Room
1 平方英尺
-
80
80

客房

客房总数
15

地点

到达这里

区域内的停车场
免费停车场

附近的供应商

Indigo
Indigo
多城市
Indigo manages a portfolio of live entertainment, attractions, venues, and talent in Las Vegas, Los Angeles, and Atlantic City. We specialize in business to business relationship sales. Our friendly team is here to help you and your clients deliver exceptional experiences. Indigo is not a third party; we work on behalf of the Producers to provide best rates, a direct line of communication, and unparalleled customer service.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Vibralocity
Vibralocity
多城市
Vibralocity is Portland's most eclectic DJ. Vibralocity has an extensive collection of dance and lounge music to fit any environment. When you book Vibralocity, you get a professional who knows how to blend songs, do live mashups, and put on a show. You also get professional sound and lighting equipment. Inquire today to get a free quote! Vibralocity offers services for the following event types: corporate, wedding, private, community-based, fundraiser, public event, and more! Vibralocity is based in Portland, but can travel to wherever your event is being held. Vibralocity is a member of Oregon Pride in Business (LGBTQ Chamber of Commerce). Vibralocity is also a Certified LGBTBE® as part of the National LGBTQ Chamber of Commerce (NGLCC). That means when you hire Vibralocity, you are hiring a Diverse Supplier!
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
drvn
drvn
Worldwide
drvn delivers cutting-edge technology solutions that streamline passenger ground transportation logistics across more than 200 countries, 400 cities, 250 airports, and 40 seaports, with the ability to establish new markets in under 48 hours. Specializing in customized solutions for corporations, government agencies, the travel and tourism sector, and sports and entertainment organizations, drvn expertly arranges and manages complex logistics for airport transfers, long-distance trips, group charters, and shuttle services. Our service vehicle types include first-class sedans, SUVs, Sprinters, and motor coaches, all meticulously maintained to the highest standards of cleanliness, safety, and comfort, ensuring an exceptional experience for every passenger. Moveo's Patented Technology: At the heart of our operations is a patented logistics platform that ensures seamless service from single bookings to large-scale, multi-location projects and events. By leveraging AI, machine learning, and advanced data analytics, drvn provides a flawless, secure transportation experience with on-demand service management. Moveo’s precision, unified billing, and streamlined logistics management elevate drvn as a leader in the global transportation industry. Our Commitment: At drvn, our commitment to both bookers and passengers is built on providing seamless, efficient, and high-quality transportation solutions to meet the requirements of any situation, from single transfers to large-scale events. For the booker, our platform offers unparalleled control and flexibility. Bookers can manage all aspects of transportation, from single rides to multiple large-scale events globally, through a live manifest system. This powerful tool allows real-time scheduling and monitoring of transportation logistics, providing both global and local views, so planners can oversee multiple itineraries and projects simultaneously. With auto-ride assignment and easy manifest uploads, our platform simplifies the process of scheduling and coordinating rides, even for the most complex events. Administrative Bookers can also set access-level permissions, granting different levels of control to team members, ensuring secure and streamlined operations for business travelers. Additionally, drvn offers custom integrations that fit seamlessly with your existing systems, making management easy and efficient. For the passenger, drvn delivers a white glove, personalized experience every time. Our highly trained chauffeurs, coupled with real-time updates and the ability to customize every ride detail, delivers a smooth, comfortable journey. Whether it’s ensuring timely arrivals for events or adjusting for last-minute changes, passengers can rely on drvn's 24/7 live customer support, staffed by drvn employees, to promptly address any needs. By combining state-of-the-art technology with dedicated service, drvn empowers bookers, managers and administrators to efficiently manage everything from small trips to massive global events, while providing passengers a world-class, secure, and comfortable travel experience.
交通
查看简档
Culture.fun
Culture.fun
多城市
Inspire a warm and welcoming company culture conducive to employee retention and productivity. We help you build a fun, friendly, and innovative company environment. We focus on the goals of your business and your unique organizational personality, to help you build a positive and motivating workplace environment.
行动
配餐
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Successories
Successories
Worldwide
Awards, Recognition Items, Promotional Products, Apparal and everything SWAG or BRANDED Successories and Awards.com are trusted suppliers of awards, employee recognition gifts, and branded promotional products for organizations of every size. We offer stocked and custom awards, engraved gifts, service milestones, onboarding kits, event swag, and fully branded corporate gift solutions. Our team supports fast turnarounds, small or large programs, and decorated items with your logo. Whether you need appreciation gifts, premium trophies, or curated swag for events, we make it easy to source high-quality, on-brand products that show gratitude and reinforce your culture.
便利项/礼品
查看简档
Alex Levin Music, Inc
Alex Levin Music, Inc
Worldwide
The Alex Levin Music Agency delivers exceptional live jazz and swing music for weddings, parties, and corporate shows. We offer a wide range of musical options, from solo pianists and guitarists to small jazz trios or quartets and even larger ensembles. This variety ensures that we can provide the perfect musical act to match the requirements of your event.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Saxophone Music San Diego
Saxophone Music San Diego
多城市
Music for any event, from chill and romantic to party and interactive shows! A born showman, Kevin DelMastro brings a visual and musical spectacle to lounges, cocktail parties, weddings, romantic dates, and corporate events. Offering jazz, Latin, soul, dance, and instrumentals of pop and rock favorites, Kevin loves entertaining and starting the party with his big sax sound and professional backing tracks. He specializes in giving a unique experience to his clients by catering to their taste and style. If the event is mellow, he blends in with smooth background music. If the event is high-energy, he amps it up with high energy music, often dancing with guests as he plays. Engaging, personable, and dynamic, Kevin was the featured entertainer at UC San Diego’s commencement ceremony in front of 7000 people, pushing the limits of audience engagement, building epic solos, and creating the ultimate show. Based in San Diego, California, he travels to any market worldwide.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Bravo Entertainment
Bravo Entertainment
多城市
Your Full-Service Dallas Entertainment Agency Bravo Entertainment, a Dallas Entertainment Agency with 35 years of experience, crafts immersive, visually stunning productions for corporate events, destination management and global event planners.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
Corporate Events Worldwide
Corporate Events Worldwide
多城市
We offer a range of services to meet your corporate event needs, ensuring a seamless and memorable experience for you and your attendees. Explore our event management packages and tailored solutions.
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
Power Event Group
Power Event Group
Worldwide
We don’t sell specific technology to you. We recommend, manage, and integrate the right technology that best fits into your event and planning process. By looking at your needs from a holistic perspective, we create better quality and more engaging experiences than the companies that sell that product can achieve. The only company vision we are fully committed to is yours, so we are not tied down to any single technology company’s roadmap, plan, or ideas of what quality is. Even if you already have technology and processes in place, we push products to their limits in order for you and your attendees to have the experiences you imagine. • Event Technology Management • Event Registration • Mobile Event App • Event Gamification • On Demand Video Production • Event Photography
行动
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?
推荐场地
另外 2 个场地匹配您的需要
场地
场地类型
地点
场地评级
客房
会议室
最大的房间
会议空间
Howfield Manor image
当前场地
Howfield Manor
Hotel
坎特伯雷, GB1
15
1
1 平方英尺
-
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
237
8
1,800 平方英尺
7,201 平方英尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
220
17
4,100 平方英尺
12,000 平方英尺

Howfield Manor 常见问题

了解Howfield Manor有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Howfield Manor的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Howfield Manor是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Howfield Manor和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Howfield Manor关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Howfield Manor的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Howfield Manor是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。