Giggling Squid

哈特街 40 号, 泰晤士河畔亨利, 英格兰, RG9 2AU
Removed from favorites

场地详情

品牌Independent Restaurants
建设-
餐厅价格范围-
会议空间总量-
座位数-
站立容纳名额-
场地类型餐厅

会议室

会议室
1
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

地点

附近的供应商

Outback Team Building
Outback Team Building
Virtual
Outback Team Building & Training is your ultimate resource for team building, training, and consulting. Recommended by over 30,000+ corporate groups across North America, our 80+ solutions are available anywhere, anytime, for any sized group.
行动
查看简档
ESM Pros
ESM Pros
Worldwide
At ESM Pros, we don’t just provide solutions—we craft seamless, unforgettable event experiences. Acting as an extension of your team, we bring a consultative, hands-on approach to every stage of your event, from strategic pre-planning to flawless on-site execution and insightful post-event analysis. We don’t believe in one-size-fits-all. Instead, we tailor every detail to amplify engagement, streamline staffing, and deliver experience-driven solutions—all while respecting your budget. Backed by a combined 40+ years of staffing and staff management experience, our dedicated team ensures your event is staffed with top-tier brand representatives who captivate, connect, and leave a lasting impression. With us, your vision isn’t just realized—it’s elevated beyond expectations. Let’s craft something extraordinary together.
首选工作人员
查看简档
TENFOLD STYLE
TENFOLD STYLE
多城市
Tenfold Style is a comprehensive event design studio. From concept to execution, we are passionate about distinctive design. Collaboating for the best results. We create original concepts and dramatic environments specific to your vision.
行动
物流/装饰
查看简档
Tom Wardle
Tom Wardle
多城市
Tom Wardle is Brooklyn-based British singer/guitarist, bringing his brand of acoustic pop, rock and soul to high-end parties in the New York City, the Hamptons and across the US, as well as Turks And Caicos. Tom’s mix of acoustic guitar and his raspy vocals have captured significant press attention since his move to the States, with Rolling Stone Magazine saying his “gritty vocals echo Rod Stewart”, and the socialite Hamptons Magazine calling his music “Perfect for a summer’s evening”, when they profiled him on his move over to the States. His recent client list includes such luxury brands as Christian Dior, Louis Vuitton, Manolo Blahnik and Vogue Magazine, as well as events for fashion mogul Donna Karan. Tom has been a live music favourite across the Hamptons for the last six years, becoming a summer staple at such hotspots as Wölffer Estate, Gurney’s Montauk and Bounce Beach to name a few.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Selby NY
Selby NY
多城市
Selby New York is a design firm creating bespoke private label merchandise and SWAG for companies, brands and individuals! We can create anything from fully custom apparel & totes to pouches & personal care items. We also offer fulfillment & warehousing options to help you meet the needs of your business in these changing times.
便利项/礼品
物流/装饰
查看简档
Bravo Entertainment
Bravo Entertainment
多城市
Your Full-Service Dallas Entertainment Agency Bravo Entertainment, a Dallas Entertainment Agency with 35 years of experience, crafts immersive, visually stunning productions for corporate events, destination management and global event planners.
聘请娱乐
物流/装饰
查看简档
Total Team Solutions Powered By Efootwear
Total Team Solutions Powered By Efootwear
多城市
Total Team Solutions is a family-run business powered by Efootwear, specializing in custom apparel, uniforms, promotional products, and corporate gifting since 1982. We provide fully managed online stores, premium branded merchandise, and fast, personalized service for schools, teams, and businesses of all sizes.
便利项/礼品
查看简档
DNA Productions
DNA Productions
Worldwide
Founded by two brothers with a shared passion for storytelling and excellence, DNA Productions was built on the belief that great media has the power to elevate brands and connect people. From humble beginnings with a camera and a vision, we’ve grown into a full-service media production company serving clients across industries from Fortune 500 companies to rising entrepreneurs. We don’t just shoot videos or take photos, we craft narratives, capture emotion, and bring your brand to life with purpose and precision. Every project is personal to us. Every frame, every edit, every moment is created with intention. At DNA, we combine creativity, strategy, and technical expertise to deliver media that moves the needle.
物流/装饰
查看简档
Charach Productions Inc.
Charach Productions Inc.
Worldwide
Randy Charach is a leading corporate mentalist who blends mind reading, comedy, and audience interaction to create unforgettable experiences at conferences, corporate events, and private functions. His show engages every guest with intelligent humor, astonishing demonstrations of thought reading, and moments of shared wonder that spark connection and conversation. With thousands of performances for Fortune 500 companies like Microsoft, Coca-Cola, and Disney, Randy customizes each show to fit the audience, theme, and goals of the event—whether the aim is energizing a sales meeting, breaking the ice at a gala, or making a leadership retreat truly memorable.
聘请娱乐
查看简档
TAHITI EXPERT DMC
TAHITI EXPERT DMC
多城市
At Tahiti Expert DMC, we turn intentions into experiences that feel effortless and deeply human. Based in Papeete, island of Tahiti and anchored across all the islands, we curate journeys that connect people to a lagoon’s quiet glow at sunrise, to stories shared over a delicious meal on a motu, to the warmth of a welcome song that lingers long after farewell. We’re a full service boutique destination management company for those who value substance over spectacle: immersive moments over checklists, craftsmanship over coincidence. Our team blends insider knowledge of Tahiti, Moorea, Bora Bora, Huahine, the Tuamotu and the Marquesas with calm, precise operations so every transfer, event, group activity and gifting detail supports the one thing that matters most: how your guests feel. Whether you’re planning an incentive, board retreat, product launch, wedding, sportive trips or a bespoke itinerary, we co-create programmes that reflect your brand’s voice and purpose. Clear coordination, one point of contact, and a plan B for every plan A, delivering not just smooth logistics, but stories your attendees will tell for years
行动
便利项/礼品
物流/装饰
首选工作人员
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?

Giggling Squid 常见问题

了解Giggling Squid有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Giggling Squid的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Giggling Squid是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Giggling Squid和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Giggling Squid关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Giggling Squid的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Giggling Squid是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。