Cvent Supplier Network

Inn at Montchanin Village

蒙沙南路 528 号 蒙沙南, 威尔明顿, DE, 美国, 19710
Removed from favorites

场地详情

会议空间总量-
客房-
站立容纳名额70
座位数50
建设-
装修-
场地类型特别活动场地

行业评级

Northstar

设施和服务

设施

  • AV 功能
  • 商务中心
  • 因特网
  • 场地内的餐厅
  • 家具
  • 空间(私人)
  • 轮椅无障碍

娱乐活动

  • 健身俱乐部
  • 水疗或沙龙

设备

  • 舞台区域

酒和餐饮

  • 场地内配餐

会议室

最大的房间
1,375 平方英尺
空间(私人)
可供使用
会议室
6
第二大房间
1 平方英尺
站立容纳名额
70
座位数
50
了解会议室
了解会议室
使用设置图表和互动式 3D 平面图找到完美的房间。

会议空间

名称
房间面积
天花板高度
最大名额
U 形
剧院
教室
The Dilwyne Conference Room
1 平方英尺
-
-
40
20
40
36
The Carpenter House Executive Boardroom
1 平方英尺
-
-
16
---
The Crow's Nest
1 平方英尺
-
-
40
---
Gathering Room
1,375 平方英尺
42 x 35 平方英尺
25 英尺----

地点

到达这里

区域内的停车场
收费停车场
代客泊车

附近的供应商

Dave and Busters South East
Dave and Busters South East
多城市
LEGENDARY FOOD & DRINK Looking for an incredible bar and amazing restaurant near you? Look no further than Dave & Buster's. We have amazing games and award-winning food and drinks. Come check us out!
行动
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Main Event South East
Main Event South East
多城市
Walking into a Main Event is like entering a new world of lights, music, entertainment, and laughter. Every Guest is greeted by the genuine, glowing faces of Main Event Team Members as they see splashes of color and new opportunities to play. Each center is full of passionate, driven people who are serving others and making memories that bring to life our chef-inspired meals, full-service catering with private rooms, high-energy bar with the latest audio-visual technology, space for birthday parties for kids and adults, and party rooms for corporate, school, and league events. A trip to Main Event is a chance for the whole family to reconnect, celebrate, compete, eat, and play. When you’re with us, each and every moment together is the Main Event.
行动
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
37 Chocolates LLC
37 Chocolates LLC
多城市
Hi! I’m Estelle Tracy, a chocolate sommelier with a French accent and the founder of 37 Chocolates, a chocolate education company. I’ve hosted hundreds of tastings worldwide, both in-person and online, for teams and clients who want something fun, inclusive, and memorable. From wine, beer, and tea pairings to blind tastings and global chocolate journeys, I bring people together through chocolate. My clients include Google, Deloitte, and EY, and I’m a regular speaker at major industry events like the DC Chocolate Festival, the PA Chocolate & Coffee Festival, and the Retail Confectioners Association. I don’t just host tastings, I create lasting connections, one bite at a time. Let’s bring your chocolate event to life!
行动
便利项/礼品
查看简档
Arrive Wilmington
Arrive Wilmington
Wilmington
Check-in at Reception, order a cocktail at the courtyard Gazebo Bar, unwind by the fire pits, play a few lawn games, and indulge in elevated Southern coastal cuisine at Dram Yard.
餐厅/酒吧
查看简档
Clay Jackson
Clay Jackson
多城市
A saxophonist performing Gospel, Sophisticated traditional, and smooth jazz as well as classic R&B, performed instrumentally on the tenor, alto, and soprano saxophone. I am able to provide a large,’ LIVE’, musical presentation to any size venue to create the appropriate ambience for an event, or, be a featured performer for the presentation. I also have all the necessary amplification equipment as well as wireless microphones if they would be needed. My original music, TAKE THE CLAY TRAIN, and ,THERE IS A WORD’, are available on my website, and can be heard on Spotify
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
Jake Of Spades
Jake Of Spades
多城市
Hey there, I'm Jake Schwartz. It's great to meet you! I performed my first magic shows at 2 years old, making my food “disappear” for my parents at every meal. I quickly became obsessed with the moments a magic trick could create. | However, not everyone enjoys being “FOOLED” over and over by a kid, so I learned how to tell STORIES through my magic. Suddenly, people weren’t made to be the FOOL, they were PART of a STORY. | Since then, I've won international awards, appeared on television over 70 times, performed in 3 World Tours with the most viral sports team on the planet as The Savannah Bananas’ Magician First Base Coach, and subsequently launched my very own theater tour - "The Game Changing Magic Tour: The World's Only Magic Show For Sports Fans." | This personable, up-beat, and experiential style of magic allowed me to help companies listed on the fortune-500, mom-and-pop businesses, new start-ups, Major League sports teams, World-Series Champions, A-List celebrities, and private groups across the country break down walls, get to know each other, and create LASTING memories through magic. | If you're looking for a personable, engaging, and mind blowing experience for your group - send me/my team a message!
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
ATL Cruzers
ATL Cruzers
Atlanta
In the world of travel, nothing is more valuable than local knowledge. We at ATL-Cruzers Electric Car & Segway Tours believe our tours are “The Best First Thing to Do in Atlanta” and provide guests with that local perspective. Established in 2010, ATL-Cruzers has been Atlanta’s premier tour company helping guests and locals become better equipped to experience all that Atlanta has to offer. These city tours of Atlanta give visitors and residents the “insiders’” scoop on the best places to visit and eat when visiting Atlanta. They also provide in-depth information about Atlanta’s rich social, political, and economic history.
行动
交通
查看简档
Trivial Events
Trivial Events
多城市
LIVE TRIVIA! (LIVE AND VIRTUAL EVENTS!) Looking to bring your group — business or personal — together and have some fun? Or maybe there’s a special occasion you’d like to celebrate in a unique way? Trivial Events offers live and virtual trivia contests that engage everyone and create a unique, shared experience! Why choose Trivial Events?   • Our trivia content specifically encourages teamwork and interactions. •. Special video questions and other creative elements elevate our events beyond typical “pub trivia.” (Check out the promo videos for quick snippets!) • Customized content creates a memorable event experience for all attendees. • You do not have to be a “trivia person” to have lots of fun! We take a unique and creative approach to a range of topics and fun facts, aiming to both inform and entertain. In short, we want you to have a good time throughout! Team Building Activities and Conferences are our specialty! Our trivia events are an easy (and “non-cringey”) way for attendees to connect quickly — especially those, for virtual events, at different locations! These quick connections create a friendly, collaborative environment and boost communication beyond the event itself.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
The Street Teacher
The Street Teacher
New York
Come walk and discover New York - city and state - with the Street Teacher - take a step into a new world! Although primarily giving tours around New York City, I am available for tours in Philadelphia and Boston, if any should desire - and I love taking people to Washington D.C. But perhaps what I most like is taking people on walks across some of the great bridges around our city: the Brooklyn Bridge, and especially the Williamsburg Bridge - and don't forget the great George Washington Bridge - for walks along the Palisades!
行动
物流/装饰
查看简档
Indigo
Indigo
多城市
Indigo manages a portfolio of live entertainment, attractions, venues, and talent in Las Vegas, Los Angeles, and Atlantic City. We specialize in business to business relationship sales. Our friendly team is here to help you and your clients deliver exceptional experiences. Indigo is not a third party; we work on behalf of the Producers to provide best rates, a direct line of communication, and unparalleled customer service.
行动
聘请娱乐
查看简档
需要更多供应商选项?
需要更多供应商选项?
浏览更多供应商以获取视听、娱乐、交通及其他活动所需。
了解更多信息
技术支持
需要更多供应商选项?
推荐场地
另外 2 个场地匹配您的需要
场地
场地类型
地点
场地评级
客房
会议室
最大的房间
会议空间
Inn at Montchanin Village image
当前场地
Inn at Montchanin Village
Special event venue
威尔明顿, US
-
6
1,375 平方英尺
-
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
237
8
1,800 平方英尺
7,201 平方英尺
Promote your venue image
Promote your venue
豪华酒店
Washington, US
220
17
4,100 平方英尺
12,000 平方英尺

Inn at Montchanin Village 常见问题

了解Inn at Montchanin Village有关健康与安全、可持续性以及多样性和包容性的常见问题

可持续发展的做法

请提供任何公开传达的Inn at Montchanin Village的可持续性或社会影响目标/策略的评论或链接。
没有回复。
Inn at Montchanin Village是否有专注于消除和转移废物(即塑料、纸张、纸板等)的策略?如果是,请详细说明消除和转移废物的策略。
没有回复。

多元化和包容性

仅对于美国酒店,Inn at Montchanin Village和/或母公司是否被认证为 51% 的多元化所有制商业企业(BE)?如果是,请说明您获得以下哪一项认证:
没有回复。
如果适用,请提供Inn at Montchanin Village关于其在多样性、公平和包容性方面的承诺和举措的公开报告的链接。
没有回复。

健康与安全

Inn at Montchanin Village的做法是根据公共政府实体或私营组织的卫生服务建议制定的吗?如果是,请列出使用了哪些组织的建议来制定这些做法:
没有回复。
Inn at Montchanin Village是否对公共区域和公共设施(如会议室、餐厅、电梯站等)进行清洁和消毒?如果是,请说明采取了哪些新措施。
没有回复。
準備好發送您的詢問了嗎?

向 Cvent Supplier Network 报告一个与此场地简档有关的问题。